Original Rootsweb Co. Tyrone Community Site
Freeholder's Register for Co. Tyrone


Co. Tyrone Headstone Project
Click banner to submit/search the Project!

Find your Family Today - Click Here to get custom produced family history reports - Family History, Ancestral information and more...

Freeholder's Register for Co. Tyrone
Printed in The Strabane Morning Post 19 May 1829 to 12 June 1832

Transcribed by Faye Logue
from microfilms of the newspaper which were purchased from The British Library.





-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

No 1016                                  Tuesday, May 19, 1829

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

COUNTY TYRONE.

--------

List of Persons who have served Notices on the Clerk of the Peace, of their intention to Register Freeholds at the ensuing Special Sessions, to be held at Clogher, Omagh, Strabane, and Dungannon, in the month of June next, as appointed by the Lord Lieutenant pursuant to the 10th Geo. IV. Chap. 8.

_____________________________________________________________________


Names & Address of Applicant          Barony            Townland

Robert Graham
, Drummardnagross     Omagh             Drummardnagross

Ross Houston
, Edergold                         “                   Eddergold

Oliver Sproulle
-->, Stroncarbadagh           “                   Stroncarbadagh

John Houston
, Ballinahatty                     “                   Ballinahatty

Andrew Sproulle
-->, Stroncarbodagh         “                   Stroncarbodagh

James Quin
, Omagh                                “                   Omagh

Bernard M’Gurgan
, Omagh                    “                        “

Joseph Hill
, Mullaghmenagh                  “                   Mullaghmenagh

William M’Grew
, Mullaghmenagh        “                        “

Andrew Graham
, Gillygooly                  “                   Gillygooly

Robert M’Creery
, Mullaghmenagh         “                   Mullaghmenagh

Robert Love
,               “                         “                       “

William Stirling
,         “                         “                       “

William Buchanan
, Mulliwenny             “                   Mulliwenny

John Buchanan
,            “                         “                      “

Thomas Love
, Common                          “                   Common

Francis Robinson
,       “                         “                      “

Andrew M’Clellan
,     “ alias Dolbin     “                     “   otherwise Dolbin

Samuel Cuthbertson
, Crevenagh             “                   Crevenagh

William Norris
, Gortmore                     “                   Edergold

Andrew Harvey
, Lisahoppan                 “                   Lisahoppen & Garvaghey

Gabriel Cather
, Omagh                          “                   Campsay

James Burns
, Campsay                           “                  Campsay

John M’Farland
,    “                               “                       “

John Clements
, Crevenagh                     “                   Crevenagh

John Spillar
, Omagh                               “                  Omagh

Edward Moss
,   “                                   “                        “

Peter Fox
,          “                                   “                        “

David Greer
,      “                                  “                        “

Alexander Boyle
, Gortmore                   “                   Drumnafob

William Orr
, Omagh                              “                   Omagh or Drumflugh

John Hamilton
,    “                                 “                       “

William Carson
,            Tattysalleigh    “                   Tattysallagh

Thomas Shankill
, Tattykeel                    “                   Tattykeel

Samuel M’Farland
, Mullaslin                “                   Campsay

Robert M’Donnel
, Common                   “                   Common

Dominick Mullan
, Tattysaillagh             “                   Tattysalleigh

William Coghran
, Dervaghroy               “                   Dervaghroy

Joseph M’Clean
, Radargan                    “                   Radargen

Alexander Cunningham
, Beragh             “                   Beragh

Mathew Lindsay
,             Tattykeeran    “                   Tattykeeran

Samuel Lindsay
,          “                         “                      “

John Johnston
,             “                         “                      “

James Buchanan
, Deroran                      “                   Deroran

James Harvey
,             “                         “                      “

James Buchanan
, Lisbuy                         “                   Lisboy & Tattykeeran

William Lindsay
,              Tattykeeran   “                   Tattykeeran

David Clements
, Collesker                    “                   Collesker & Deroar

Samuel Johnston
,             Tattykeeran    “                   Tattykeeran

William Johnston
,       “                         “                       “

Duncan M’Farland
, Kilcam                    “                   Kilcam

William M’Clain
, Ostnagh                     “                   Ostnagh

James M’Clain
,           “                         “                        “

Samuel M’Farland
, Killcam                   “                   Killcam

Andrew M’Farland
     “                         “                        “

John Donnely
, Beragh                            “                   Beragh

Adam Smith
, Radargan                          “                   Radargan

Thomas Cunningham
,             Beragh     “                   Beragh

Robert Crawford
, Ostnagh                     “                   Ostnagh

Hamilton M’Dowel
, Radargan               “                   Radargan

James Fulton
,              “                         “                       “

,         “                         “                       “

Peter M’Crory
, Cavanreagh                   “                   Cavanreagh

John Barclay
, Sixmilecross                    “                   Sixmilecross & Aughnaglea

John Love
, Ballintrain                            “                   Ballintrain

William Love
,     “                                 “                      “

Joseph Hall
, Sixmilecross                      “                   Sixmilecross

James Bratten
, Cavanreagh                    “                   Cavanreagh

John Taylor
, Sixmilecross                      “                   Sixmilecross & Crosh

Frederick Kyle
, Ramackin                     “                   Ramackin

Henry Hoynes
, Ramackin                       “                   Ramackin

Edward Colhoun
, Sixmilecross              “                   Sixmilecross

Lewis Browne
,            “                         “                      “

Robert Armstrong
,       “                         “                      “

William Anderson
,      “                         “                      “

Neil Raverty
, Tangragee                        “                   Tangragee

Richard Forbes
, Balintrain                     “                   Balintrain

James Anderson
, Aughnaglea                 “                   Sixmilecross & Aughnaglea

James Patrick
, Ramackkin                      “                   Ramackin

James M’Farland
, Beragh                      “                   Beragh

Samuel M’Farland
, Deroar                    “                   Deroar

William Turner
,          “                         “                       “

James Raverty
, Tanderagee                    “                   Tanderagee

John M’Keown
, Deroar                         “                   Deroar

George Galbraith
, Berragh                     “                   Berragh

William Love
, Deroar                            “                   Deroar

John Johnston
, Benchrin                         “                   Benchrin

Robert M’Farland
, Drumduff                 “                   Drumduff

George M’Farland
,     “                         “                               “

Andrew Rutherford
, Garvaghey             “                   Garvaghey

Samuel Robinson
, Common                   “                   Common

Robert Rutherford
, Garvaghey               “                   Garvaghey

Alexander Clements
, Anny                     “                   Anny

William Elliott
, Curboe                         “                   Omagh alias Drumflugh

Nimrod Harvey
, Daverny                       “                   Daverney

Robert Clements
, Anny                          “                   Anny

Hugh Johnston
, Lisaneden                      “                   Attaghmore

John Norris
, Lisnamallard                      “                   Tattykeel

Robert Kinear
,              Omagh               “                   Omagh

Hugh M’Caville
,             Tattysallagh    “                   Tattysallagh

Patrick Daly
, Omagh                              “                   Cravenagh & Gortmore

Samuel Moses
, Sixmilecross                 “                   Sixmilecross

William Colhon
,          “                         “                      “

John Graham
, Tattysallagh                     “                   Tattysallagh

John Monteith
, Doogarry                        “                   Doogary

Daniel Law
, Omagh                               “                   Ga?boley

Francis M’Farland
, Drumduff                “                   Drumduff

Andrew M’Farland
,    “                         “                      “

Andrew M’Farland
, Benchrin                “                   Benchrin

William Johnston
,       “                         “                       “

Thomas M’Ghee
, Garvaghey                  “                   Garvaghey

John Graham
, Doogarry                         “                   Doogarry

Thomas Graham
, Galbolley                   “                   Recarson

George Graham
, Doogarry                     “                   Doogarry

James M’Farland
, Deroar                      “                   Deroar

Owen O’Neill
,  Deroar                          “                   Deroar

John Wilson
, Crevanagh                         “                   Crevanagh

Hamilton Wallace
, Omagh                     “                   Omagh

William Burns
, Campsay                       “                   Campsay

Michael Daley
, Deroran                         “                   Deroran

Samuel Wilson
, Tattykeel                      “                   Tattykeel

James Wilson
, Tattykeel                        “                   Tattykeel

David M’Cutcheon
, Recarson                “                   Recarson

Alexander Harvey
, Devarney                 “                   Devarney

James Warnock
,             Rakeeranbeg    “                   Mullaghghbawn & Rakeiranbeg

Dominick Mullan
, Tattysallagh              “                   Tattysallagh

James O’Kane
, Omagh                           “                   Dergmoney

Noble Johnston
, Gillygooley                  “                   Gillygooly

James Watson
, Mullaghmenagh              “                   Mullaghmenagh

Samuel Watson
,           “                         “                     “

John M’Elmurray
, Curleagh                   “                   Curleagh

James Harvey
, Daverny                         “                   Daverney

Alexander Harvey
,      “                         “                     “

Audley Smyth
 of Gillygooly                   “                   Gillygooly

William Smyth
, Gillygooly                    “                      “

Robert Crawford
, Aughnamoyle            “                   Aughnamoyle & Mullaghmenagh

Andrew Osbrough
<, Gillygooly               “                   Gillygooly

William Harvey
, Tullyrush                    “                   Tullyrush

William Gay
, Tattysallagh                     “                   Tattysallagh

Samuel Galbraith
, Newgrove                 “                   Straduff, Mullaghmore, Ballinahatty, & town of Omagh

Edward Sproul
, Corraghamulkin            “                   Corraghamulkin

James Osborne
, Dressog                        “                   Dressog

Thomas Wallace
, Aughadara                 “                   Aughadara

John M’Clung
, Fintona                           “                   Cranny

Robert Gay
, Cornamuckla                      “                   Cornamuckla

James Johnston
,           “                         “                      “

James Gay
, Cornamuckla                       “                      “

Thomas Gay
,               “                         “                      “

Wm. Osborne
, Mullaghmore                  “                   Dressog

James Patterson
, Letfern                         “                   Letfern

Samuel Mackay
, Legacurry                    “                   Legacurry

James Ralston
, Dervaghroy                    “                   Dervaghroy

King Huston
, Letfern                              “                   Letfern

Alexander Richey
, Raw                         “                   Raw

Robert Clarke
, Killydroy                       “                   Killydroy

David Wiley
, Raw                                 “                   Raw

George Buchanan
, Omagh                      “                   Omagh alias Drumflugh

James Gay
, Drumlish                             “                   Drumlish

Patrick Houston
, Drumconnelly              “                   Drumconnelly

John Orsbrough
, Gillygooly                   “                   Gillygooley

Mathew Arthur
,           “                         “                      “

John Orsbrough
,          “                         “                      “

Alex. Graham
,             “                         “                      “

John Watson
,             Mullaghmenagh    “                   Mullaghamenagh

Foster Scott
,            Tattykeel                “                   Tattykeel & Clanamullan

 John Dunlop
, Letfern                             “                   Letfern   [flugh

David White
<, Omagh                              “                   Town of Omagh, alias Drum  

John Greer
, Crevanagh                           “                   Crevanagh

Andrew Crawford
, Trillick                    “                   Drumflugh & town of Omagh

Robert Wallace
, Omagh                         “                   Omagh

Thomas Greer
,             Omagh               “                      “     [fegry, & Edergold

James Young
, Tattymulmona                  “                   Tamlaght, Fallaghern, Edna-

Archd. Wason
, Crevanagh                       “                   Crevanagh

James Smyth
, Lisanedon                         “                   Lisanedon

Wier Acheson
, Cullow                           “                   Cullow

John Buchanan
, Omagh                           “                   Drumflugh

James Marshall
, Killydroy                     “                   Killydroy

Robert Orr
, Corr                                    “                   Corr

Wm. Graham
, Raw                                 “                   Raw

Ephraim Love
, Anny                              “                   Anny

Wm. White
<, Dervaughroy                       “                   Dervaughroy

Charles Graham
, Raw                            “                   Raw

Samuel Orr
, Gorticlare                          “                   Gorticlare

Henry King
, Letfern                                “                   Letfern

John Fenton
, Gorticlare                          “                   Gorticlare

Andrew Dunlop
, Legacurry                    “                   Legacurry

John Dunlop
 Jun. of Letfern                    “                   Letfern

Charles Wilson
, Beagh                           “                   Beagh

Andrew Patterson
, Letfern                     “                   Letfern

Wm. King
, Fallaghern                            “                   Fallaghern

Chas. Woods
, Aughadara                       “                   Aughadara

Hugh Allen
, Fintona                               “                   Drummarratt

Joseph Gay
, Cornamuckla                      “                   Cornamuckla

Robert Warnock
, Tullyclenagh               “                   Tullyclenagh

James Osborne
, Easker                          “                   Easker

George Osborne
, sen.  “                         “                        “

Robert Bradley
, Dernaseer                    “                   Dernaseer

Archibald Osborne
,     “                         “                         “

Thomas Sproul
, Corraghamulkin            “                   Corraghamulkin

Wm. Johnston
, Cullow                           “                   Curlow

Andw. M’Farland
, Sixmilecross            “                   Ramackan, town of Sixmilecross

Neville M’Farland
, Newpark                “                   Easker & Scraghey

John Galbraith
, Greenmount                   “                   Beagh

John Dunlop
, Legacurry                         “                   Legacurry

James Greer
, Omagh                              “                   Omagh

Mathewson Clements
, Cavanreagh         “                   Cavanreagh

James Buchanan
, Killyclougher             “                      “

Wm. Cather
, Sixmilecross                      “                   Sixmilecross        [Cornavara

Robert Eaton
, Trillick                            “                   Town of Trillick & townland

George Bradley
, Omagh                         “                   Town of Omagh & townland  Campsay

Bernard M’Cosker
, Fartagh                   “                   Fartagh & Carnalea

Bernard M’Guigan
, Drummarratt           “                   Drummaratt

Francis Meehan
, Omagh                         “                   Omagh

Isaac Eakin
, Tattysallagh                        “                   Tattysallagh

John M’Clelland
, Drumconly                 “                   Drumconly

John M’Coart
,             “                         “                               “

Wm. Kyle
, Creduff                                 “                   Creduff

George Thompson
, Cork-hill                 “                   Corkhill

Alex. Thompson
, Cordromedy               “                   Cordromedy

John Thompson
, Corlea                          “                   Corlea

Hugh Thompson
, Lisdoo                        “                   Lisdoo

Allen Thompson
,         “                         “                       “

Thos. Musgrave
, Moorfield                   “                   Moorfield

Charles Irvine
,            “                         “                      “

George Lendrum
,            James-town    “                   Cordromedy & Corlea

Wm. Armstrong
, Flower dale                 “                   Scraghey

Christopher Graham
, Goblisk                “                           “

Wm. Funston
, Ballyard                           “                   Ballyard & Galboly

Francis O’Donnell
, Trillick                   “                   Trillick & Townland Kilcarana

Arthur M’Caughey
,            Deryleagh    “                   Deryleagh

Robert Breen, Gargadoes                       “                   Gargadoes

John Donnelly
, Stranagomer                   “                   Stranagomer

Francis Cooper
, Ednagon, alais

                                    Stranagomer       “                   Ednagomer alias Stranagomer

Terence M’Sorley
, Moneygarr               “                   Moneygarr & Sleverow

John M’Caughey
, Moneygarr                 “                   Moneygarr &        “

Bryan Maguire
,           “                         “                   Moneygarr

Henry Breen
, Spring-hill, alias Carron  “                   Tattykeel

John Breen
, Blocky-hill, alias Carron    “                   Tattykeel

Archibald M’Farland
, Tullywee            “                   Shanmullagh Keenogue

Charles Sproule
,            Shanmullagh    “                     “

James Bird
,                 “                         “                     “

James Alexander
,        “                         “                   Keenogue

James Alexander
,        “                         “                     “

James Smyth
, Glasmullagh                     “                   Glasmullagh

Thos. Buchanan
, Keenogue                    “                   Shanmullagh

George Buchanan
, Shanmullagh             “                      “

Hugh Richey
, Galboley                          “                   Galboley

Henry Charlton
,    “                                “                      “

John Richey
,         “                                “                      “

James Charlton
,    “                                “                      “

James Richey
,      “                                 “                     “

Robert Wilson
, Crossan                         “                   Crossan

James Richey
, Galboley                         “                   Galboley

John Beakly
,         “                                “                        “

Joseph Sherrard
, Ednagon                      “                   Ednagon

John Armstrong
,             Glasmullagh    “                   Glasmullagh

John Sherrard
, Ballyard                         “                   Ballyard

Samuel King
, Drigh                                “                   Drigh

Robert Neville
, Derganny                      “                   Dergany

George Neville
,          “                         “                        “

George Neville
,          “                         “                        “

Charles Neville
, Derrymacanna             “                        “

George Alexander
, Castle-Mervyn

                                    alias Caldra        “                   Drummardnagross

Joseph Alexander
, Drummardnagross   “                                “

James Alexander
,        “                         “                               “

Robert Porter
, Derry                              “                   Derry

Robert Wilson
, Crossan                         “                   Crossan

John Laird
, Bohee, alias Cavanamara   “                    Bohee, alias Cavanamara

John Funston
, Ballyard                           “                   Ballyard

James Funston
,                                       “                        “

Irvine Funston
,    “                                  “                        “

Francis M’Farland
, “                             “                        “

Charles M’Farland
, “                             “                        “

David Rutledge
, Badoney                      “                   Badoney

Samuel Rutledge
,     “                             “                        “

George Eaton
, Trillick                           “                   Trillick & townland Cornamara

Robert Gault
,        “                                “                               “

Edward Gault
, Trillick                           “                   Boadoney, Stranagomer, Cavanamara & town Trillick

David Horisk
, Radargan                        “                   Radargan

James Love
, Gortavey                            “                   Ballintrain

Owen Woods
, Cooley                            “                   Cooley

Wm. Scott
, Clenamullan alias

                    Mullaghbawn                     “                   Clenamullan alias Mulaghbane

James Scott
,    “                                     “                               “

Samuel Maxwell
, Tamlaght                    “                   Omagh

Wm. Dunlop
, Beagh                               “                   Beagh

John Macdowell
, Dervaghroy                “                   Dervaghroy

John M’Farland
, Cooley                        “                   Cooley & Liskincan

Samuel Gay
, Mullaghbane                      “                   Clenamullan alias Mullaghbane

Mathew Orr
, Mullawiney                       “                   Mullawiney

Charles Emery
, Aughnahoo                    “                   Aughnahoo

Irvine Faulkner
,           “                         “                               “

William M’Caskey
,     “                         “                               “

William M’Cleery
,      “                         “                               “

Henry Rutledge
,          “                         “                               “

Thomas Cooper
,          “                         “                               “

David Smith
, Aughalague                       “                   Aughaleague

Daniel Reed
,               “                         “                               “

Wm. Martin
,                “                         “                               “

Patrick Nugent
,            “                         “                               “

Christopher Irvine
, Upper Bow-M’Atall “                  Upper Bow-M’Atall

William Watson
,         “                         “                               “

Michael M’Anaw
, Lower Bow-M’Atall “                  Lower Bow-M’Atall

Francis Ekin
, Coolkerra                         “                   Coolkera

James M’Casky
,          “                         “                         “

William Alexander
, Tarlim                    “                   Tarlim

Robert Gibson
, Coolkeera                     “                   Coolkeera

John Patton
,                 “                         “                               “

Edward Greer
, Coolnagard                    “                   Coolnagard

Robert Elkin
, Cloghog                            “                   Cloghog

Joseph Alexander
, Drumrawn                “                   Drumrawn

Charles Caldwell
,       “                         “                               “

Hugh Wilson
, Drumbarley                      “                   Drumbarley

John Gibson
,               “                         “                               “

Samuel Gibson
,           “                         “                               “

Robert Wilson
,            “                         “                               “

James Wilson
,             “                         “                               “

James Robb
,                “                         “                               “

John M’Junkin
, Ganvahan                      “                   Ganvahan

James Semple
, “                                     “                               “

Oliver Sproull
,            “                         “                               “

James Happer
,             “                         “                               “

Arthur Semple
,            “                         “                               “

Christopher Henderson
 “                        “                               “

John Thompson
,          “                         “                               “

Hugh Hamilton
,           “                         “                               “

Henry Hamilton
,          “                         “                               “

John Hamilton
,            “                         “                               “

Robert Moore
,             “                         “                               “

Hugh Harper
,               “                         “                               “

James Rolston
,            “                         “                               “

John Hemphill
,            “                         “                               “

David Elkin
, Killbuck                            “                   Killbuck

Joseph Maxwell
,    “                              “                        “

James Elkin
,           “                              “                        “

Robert Elkin
,          “                              “                        “

Charles Hemphill
, Luremore                  “                   Luremore

Joseph Hemphill
,        “                         “                               “

Charles Hemphill
,       “                         “                               “

James Hemphill
,          “                         “                               “

Charles Hamilton
,       “                         “                               “

William M’Knight
, Leganvey                 “                   Leganvy

Robert Sproull
,           “                         “                       “

Gerrard Johnston
,        “                         “                       “

James Robinson
,         “                         “                       “

John M’Conky
, Reilands                         “                  Reilands

George White
<,             “                         “                               “

Joseph M’Conkey
,       “                         “                               “                     

George M’Conkey
,      “                         “                               “

James Greer
, Sedenan                            “                   Sedenan

Thomas Caldwell
, Drumrawn                “                   Drumrawn

John M’Cauley
, Tarlim                          “                   Tarlim

William Elkin
, “                                     “                       “

James Gynn
,                “                         “                       “

David Elkin
,                “                         “                       “

Hugh Elkin
,                 “                         “                       “

Henry M’Laughlin
,            Maghagart    “                   Maghagart

Luke Porter
, Loughmuck                         “                   Loughmuck

Mathew M’Caville
, Omagh                    “                   Omagh

Patrick M’Laughlin
, Maghagart              “                   Maghagart

Patrick Kelly
, Omagh                             “                   Omagh

William White
<, Fereagh                         “

James Davis
, Unchenagh, Senr.              “                   Drummeeny

Alexander Wilson
, Gulladew                 “                   Gulladew

William Wilson
,          “                         “                               “

William Johnston
, Tonaghmore              “                   Tonaghmore

John Wilson
, Gulladew                          “                   Gulladew

James Crawford
, Riverstown                 “                   Riverston

James M’Glung
, Drumderg                    “                   Cranny & Skelgagh

Henry Rodgers
, Edergold                       “                   Edergold

Robt. Stinson
                                          “                   Goland

James Stevenson
, Deer-park                  “                   Deerpark

John Crawford
, Baronagh                      “                   Baronagh

Francis Crawford
,       “                         “                               “

John Duncan
, Cavan                               “                   Cavan

Robert Hall
, Screen                               “                   Screen

William Somerville
, Cavan                   “                   Cavan

Robert Somerville
,      “                         “                      “

Thomas Huston
,            Connewarren    “                   Omagh

Wilkin Irvine
, Feglish                            “                   Feglish

John Irvine
,     “                                     “                        “

Robert M’Gregor
, Park-hill                   “                   Canine

Gerrard Irvine
, Feglish                          “                        “

Michael M’Laughlin
, Aughnagar            “                   Aughnagar

Wm. Anderson
, Cloghfin                        “                   Cloghfin

Lawrence Mullan
, Cloghfin                    “                               “

Quinton Todd
, Aughadulla                     “                   Aughadulla

Leslie Gault
, Strabane                            “                               “

Robert Caldwell
, Killin                         “                   Killen

John Caldwell
,       “                              “                       “

Henry Caldwell
,     “                              “                       “

Henry Caldwell
,     “                              “                      “

Audley Caldwell
,   “                              “                       “

John Johnston
, Edenreagh                       “                       “

John Kyle
, Creduff                                 “                   Creduff

Robert Kyle
,    “                                     “                       “

William Kyle
, “                                     “                      “

John Kyle
,       “                                     “                      “

John Tweedy
, Curly’s-hill                     “                   Maghernageeragh

John Tweedy
,              “                         “                               “

Henry Caldwell
, Maghernageeragh        “                   Lisbotierny

Samuel Caldwell
,        “                         “                   Maghernageeragh

Samuel Caldwell
,        “                         “                               “

Henry Caldwell
,          “                         “                               “

Charles Caldwell
,       “                        “                               “

James Dollin
, Curly’s hill                      “                   Carrichchan

Robert Hamilton
, Carricoghan               “                               “

Hu Hamilton
,               “                         “                               “

Gilly Hamilton
,           “                         “                               “

George Semple
, Garvetaugh                   “                   Carricoghan

William Hamilton
, Laught                      “                   Laught

Robert Nelson
,            “                         “                       “

Robert Nelson
,            “                         “                       “

George Semple
, Garvetaugh                   “                       “

Robert Young
,             Omagh                “                   Omagh & Dergmony

John Hamilton
,             Laught                “                   Laught

Henry Hamilton
,          “                         “                       “

Hugh Hamilton
,           “                         “                       “

Robert Hamilton
,         “                         “                       “

James Hamilton
,          “                         “                       “

Wm. Hamilton
, jun.     “                         “                       “

John Semple
, Mulnabreen                      “                       “

John Semple
,               “                         “                   Malnabreen

John Lynch
                  “                        “                              “

Edward Breen
,           “                         “                               “

James Semple
,             “                         “                               “

John Lynch
,                 “                         “                               “

John Semple
,               “                         “                   Malnabreen & Garvagh

John Lynch
,                 “                         “                               “

Robert M’Cay
, Kilreal                           “                   Kilreal

John Henderson
, Ardarver                     “                   Ardarver

George Barclay
,          “                         “                               “

Isaac Barclay
,             “                         “                               “

John Johnston
, Edenreagh                       “                   Binnawood

William Noble
, Binnawood                   “                               “

George Mullan
,           “                         “                               “

George Mullan
,           “                         “                               “

James Edwards
, Garvetagh                    “                   Garvetagh

George Semple
,           “                         “                               “

Francis Charlton
, Rakeeragh                  “                   Rakeeragh

William Taylor
, Drudgeon                     “                   Drudgeon

Robert Young
, Black Sessiagh               “                   Blacksessagh

James Perry
, Drudgeon                          “                   Drudgeon

Mathew Perry
, Drudgeon                       “                               “

John Hall
, Baronagh                               “                   Screen

Charles Crawford
,      “                         “                   Drumflugh

John M’Farland
, Benchran                     “                   Benchan

John M’Farland
,          “                         “                               “

Joseph Martin
, Ramackin                       “                   Ramakin

Thomas Patterson
, Aghadulla                 “                   Aghadulla

Archibald Sayers
, Radargan                  “                   Radargan

Andrew Armstrong
, Bearagh                  “                   Bearagh & Collesker

William Anderson
,      “                         “                               “

Thomas Gibson
, Aghadarra                    “                   Aghadarra

James Hoynes
, Ramakin                         “                   Ramakin

David Young
, Laragh                             “                   Laragh

Robert Kyle
, Brackey                             “                   Brackey

Thomas Reede
, Bearagh                         “                   Bearagh & Collesker

Allen Marshall
, Aghadulla                     “                   Aghadulla

Francis Cavenagh
, Bearagh                    “                   Bearagh & Cooley

John Harpur
, Aghadulla                         “                   Aghadulla

William M’Clelland
, Cavanreagh          “                   Cavanreagh

Guyan M’Dowell
, Darvaghroy               “                   Darvaghroy

George Torrens
, Corlaghdergan             “                   Corlaghdergan

Thomas Osburne
, Knocknahorn              “                   Knocknahorn & Corballa

Hugh Graham
, Rahawney                       “                   Rahawney

William Nelson
, Attaghmore                  “                   Attaghmore

James Lindsay
, Bearagh                         “                   Bearagh & Collesker

William Mullan
, Dervaghroy                 “                   Dervaghroy

Thomas Cummins
, Bearagh                    “                   Bearagh & Collesker

David Clements
,          “                         “                   Bearagh & Laragh

Mathew Anderson
,      “                         “                   Collesker

John Barr
, Cullaght                                “                   Drumleaster alias Cullaght

Thomas Johnston
, Killybrack                 “                   Recarson

George M’Farland
, Laragh                     “                   Laragh

Robert M’Farland
,      “                         “                       “

Alexander M’Clean
, Ballyhallaghan      “                   Laughgey B. Dungannon & in Sixmilecross & Ballyhalagan

Archibald Elliott
, Cagragh                     “                   Cabragh alias Glassdrum

James Elliott
, Ganvaghey                       “                  

John Teague
, Letteree                             “                   Letteree

Francis Teague
,    “                                “                        “

John Fleming
, Mulnagogh                       “                        “

James Leviston
, Lettertee                       “                        “

Andrew Sproull
, Fairy Hill                    “                   Badony

James Clarke
, Bearagh                           “                   Collesker & Beeragh

Hugh M’Cort
, Cavanreagh                     “                   Cavanreagh

Daniel M’Magh
, Ramakin                      “                   Ramacken

James Anderson
, Cavanreagh                 “                   Cavanreagh

Robert Clements
, Ramackin                   “                   Ramackin

John Anderson
, Sen. Killydroy              “                   Killydroy

John Anderson
, Jun.    “                         “                          “

John Armstrong
, Attaghmore                  “                   Attaghmore

Archd. Graham
, Dervaghroy                  “                   Dervaghroy

James Johnston
, Recarson                      “                   Recarson

William Dudgeon
, Mullaghmore            “                   Rarone

Joseph Frazer
, Raw                                “                   Raw

Dennis Cavenagh
, Killydroy                  “                   Killydroy

Alexander Fulton
, Bearagh                     “                   Bearagh & Collesker

James Sayers
, Drumduff                         “                   Drumduff & Ramakin

George Sayers
,            “                         “                               “

James M’Cristal
,         “                         “                   Drumduff

John Jamison
, Garvagh                           “                   Garvagh alias Tattykeel

Joseph Love
, Ballintrain                        “                   Ballicran

Thomas M’Farland
, Kilclean                 “                   Kilclean

Andrew M’Farland
,    “                         “                        “

James Arle
,                 “                         “                        “

Francis Dunlap
, Seskanore                     “                   Seskanore

John Levingston
,          “                         “                               “

Robert Wilson
, Rarone                          “                   Rarone

John Lindsay
, Seskanore                        “                   Seskanore

Robert Scott
, Drumclony                        “                   Drumclony

James Scott
,    “                                     “                               “

Daniel Young
, Tullyharm                       “                   Tullyharm

Andrew Patterson
, Moylagh                   “                   Moylagh

Robert M’Dowel
, Moylagh                    “                        “

James Monteith
, Tullyrush                     “                   Tullyrush

Samuel Dunlop
, Moylagh                       “                   Moylagh

Miles M’Lynn
, Drumaghen                     “                   Drumaghen

James Davis
, Leaght                               “                   Leaght

Andrew M’Farland
, Garvagh                 “                   Garvagh

 Hugh O’Brien
, Omagh                           “                   Lisgarry

John Rodgers
, Edergold                         “                   Edergold

Thomas Clandenning
, Beagh                  “                   Beagh

James Moore
,                   “                    “                        “

Patrick M’Gurk
, Cullaght                       “                   Drumleaste, alias Cullaght

Robert Bar
,                 “                         “                               “          & Sixmilecross

King M’Dowell
, Dervaghroy                 “                   Dervaghroy

Henry Todd
, Aughadulla                        “                   Aughadulla

John Allen
, Tattysallagh                         “                   Tattysallagh

Joseph Kyle
, Beragh                              “                   Beragh & Townland Benchran

Hugh Thompson
,  “                                 “                   Cooley

John Gay
, Aughadulla                            “                   Aughadulla

John Johnston
, Mullaghmore                  “                   Omagh alias Drumflug

John M’Cosker
, Lettergash                     “                   Fartagh & Glennan

James Sproull
, Granan                           “                   Grannan

Neal M’Cosker
, Fartagh                         “                   Fartagh

James Quin
, Knocknahorn                      “                   Knocknahorn & Carnlea

Geo.Monteith
, Mullaghmore                  “                   Omagh

Robert Gay
, Attaghmore                         “                   Attaghmore

Richard Graham
, Rahanny                      “                   Glengeen

Walter Charleton
, Knockaraver             “                   Knockaraver

Wm. Alexander
, Aughadullagh               “                   Aughadulla

John Gay
,             Altaghmore                “                   Attaghmore

John Buchanan
, Lisbuy                           “                   Lisbuy

 John M’Dowell
, Dervaghroy                “                   Dervaghroy

Denis M’Cristal
, Drumduff                    “                   Drumduff, Brackey

John M’Cutchen
, Arvalee                       “                   Arvalee

James M’Causland
,             Drumduff    “                   Drumduff

Samuel Coghran
, Dervaghroy                 “                   Dervaghroy

Wm. M’Dowell
, Arvalee                       “                   Arvalee

Charles Sproul
, jun. Grannan                 “                   Dullaghan & Grannan

Francis Alexander
, Dressog                   “                   Dressog

Daniel Owens
, Corladargan                   “                   Tullymagough

Robert Gay
, jun. Cornamuckla               “                   Cornamuckla

Edward Graham
, Glengeen                    “                   Glengeen

Michael Warnock
, Rahany                     “                   Rahanny

James Hamilton
,          “                         “                         “

Wm. Warnock
,             Tullycleenagh    “                   Tullycleenagh & Mullaghbawn

John Osborne
,            Aughee                “                   Cornamuck

Henry Osborne
, Easker                          “                   Easker

Wm. Orr
, Anny                                      “                   Anny

Mathew Gay
, Aughadulla                       “                   Aughadulla

Joseph Harvey
, Tullyrush                       “                   Tullyrush

James Carter
, Fereagh                            “                   Fereagh

David Cristy
, Tonaghmore                     “                   Tonaghmore

Wm. Cristy
, Gulladoo                            “                   Gulladoo

Nath. Alcoran
, Loughmuck                     “                   Loughmuck

Patrick Fox
, Brackey                              “                   Brackey

Wm. M’Kelvy
,    “                                 “                         “

Miles M’Alim
, Meencargagh                 “                   Meencargagh

George Buchanan
, Tattykeel                   “                   Tattykeel

John M’Grew
, Creevangar                     “                   Creevangar

David Fife
,                  “                         “                               “

Wm. Hunter
, Fereagh                             “                   Fereagh

Francis Rea
, Cavan                                “                   Cavan

John Rea
,         “                                     “                       “

Nicholas M’Aleer
, upper Bowmacatall “                   Upper Bowmacatall

James Wiley
,            Cloghog                “                   Cloghog

Owen M’Laughlin
, Dressog                   “                   Dressog

Robt. Sproull, Lower Bowmacatall       “                   Upper Bowmacatall

_____________________________________________________________________

                                              BARONY OF CLOGHER

                                                         ---------------



Name & Residence of Applicant                Barony     Townland

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

William A. Johnston
, Aghendrumond Clogher            Aughendrummond

John Kelso
, Fivemiletown                              “          Fivemiletown & Ballyvadden

Lesley Moutray
, Tullylinton                            “          Tullylinton

Whitney Moutray
, Favor Royal                       “          Killycarron

Rev John James Moutray
,   “                           “          Drumcork

 Anketel Moutray
,                “                          “          Belnasagart

Andrew Lendrum
, Mullaghmore                     “          Gatmore

Anthony Birney
, Tattynelland                          “          Tattynelland

James Lendrum
,             Mullaghmore             “          Gortmore

Hugh Gore Edwards
, Raveagh                        “          Corkill

James Birney
, Ballygilbore                             “          Skelgy

Thomas Birney, Clogher                                 “              “

William Elliott
, Corbo Read                           “          Corbo Read

James M’Crackin
, Tatendavny                        “          Tatendavny

James Birney
, Gortmore                                  “          Gortmere

Joseph Birney
,             “                                  “              “

James Richey
, Clarmore                                 “          Clarmore

Francis Gervais
,    Cecil                                 “              “

Mathew J. Burnside
, Corcreevy                      “          Corcreevy

Hugh Stewart
, Ballygawley house                   “          Ballygawley

Mathew J. Burnside
, Corcreevy                      “          Corcreevy

Thomas Breadon
,        “                                  “             “

Thomas Moutray
, Favor Royal                        “          Tullybryan

John C. Moutray
,         “                                  “          Drumhirk, Feedan & Tullybryan

John Scott
, Killyfaddy                                     “          Killyfaddy

William Carson
, Lislee                                   “          Lislee

Samuel Liggit
, Corbo Read                             “          Corbo Read

Joseph Alexander
, Fivemiletown                    “          Fivemiletown

John Todd
, Balnagoragh                                  “          Balnagoragh

David Cairns
, Drumcullion                             “          Drumcullion

John Buchanan
, Annahilla                               “          Annahilla

Robert Simpson
, Cess                                     “          Cess

Robert Irvine
, Keavy                                       “          Keavy

James Mitchall
, Carran                                   “          Carran

Stewart Mulligan
, Ballinanny                          “          Ballinary

Joseph Bredon
, Fivemiletown                         “          Fivemiletown

John Little
, Augher                                          “          Augher

John Kilpatrick
, Lisnaweery                           “          Lisnaweery

Andrew Lendrum
, Sess or Rosemilan             “          Sess or Rosemilan

William Best
, Augher                                      “          Augher

Thomas Curran
, Gallagh                                 “          Gallagh

John M’Clean
, Altamoskin                              “          Altamoskin

John Young
, Ednafogrey                                  “          Ednafogrey

James Teague
, Brackagh                                 “          Brackagh

Hugh Tierny
, Foremass                                   “          Foremass

John Mullan
, Altamoskin                                 “          Altamoskin

Robert Lockart
,           “                                  “                   “

John Cousins
, Brackagh                                  “          Brackagh

Arthur Teague
, Altamoskin                             “          Altamoskin

Michael Teague
,          “                                  “                      “

John M’Farland
, Millex                                  “          Millex

Owen Mullan
, Whim                                       “          Whim

William Robinson
, Lettery                              “          Lettery

James Robinson
,         “                                  “               “

Robert Robinson
,        “                                  “               “

John Lendrum
, Mullaghmore                           “          Mullaghmore

Joseph Trimble
,          “                                  “                      “

Robert Greer
,              “                                  “                      “

Martin Greer
,              “                                  “                      “

Alexander Lendrum
, Cullin                             “          Cullin

Robt. Jas. Lendrum
,     “                                  “              “

Arthur Birney
, Cullintrough                             “          Cullintrough

Mathew Lendrum
, Ranenly                              “          Ranenly

John Young
, Altnaveagh                                  “          Altnaveagh

Francis Little
, Fivemiletown                           “          Fivemiletown

Richard Beaty
,            “                                  “                      “

William Simpson
, Clogher                              “          Crockelavins

Samuel Johnston
, Aughendrumond                  “          Aughendrumond

Andrew Miller
, Lungs                                     “          Sessagh

Wm. Coulter
, Ballygawley                              “          Ballygawly

John Carson
, Lislee                                         “          Lislee

Joseph Wallace
, Ballaghneed                         “          Ballaghneed

Andrew Cooke
,                                               “                      “

 Robert Coote
, Mullans                                   “          Mullans

Henry Hunter
,       “                                         “              “

Thomas M’Williams
, Corbo                           “          Corbo Scott

Geo. Cairns
, Carntaul                                      “          Carntaulmore, Blacksole & Shrog  

James Johnston
, Dromore                                “          Dromore

Robt. Waring Maxwell
, Killyfaddy                 “          Killyfaddy

Archibald Johnston
, Dromore                         “          Drumlogher

Christopher Owens
,    “                                  “          Mullans

Patrick Donnelly
, Corbo                                 “          Corbo

Robert Taylor
, Ligatigal                                  “          Ligatigal

James King
, jun. Cumber                                 “          Cumber

Alex. Crawford
, Tyrenan                                “          Tyrenan

James King
, sen. Cumber                                “          Lackaboy & Fintona

John Taylor
, Ligatigal                                     “          Ligatigal

John M’Farland
, Drummond                           “          Drummond

William Taylor
, Ligatigal                               “          Ligatigal

John Cristy
, Scregagh                                      “          Fintona

Archy Hamilton
, Aghafad                                “          Aghafad

Wm. Buchanan
, Gortnacrea                             “          Fintona

Thos. Hamilton
, Killyberry                             “          Sionfin

James Hamilton
, Ecclesgreen                          “          Fintona

Jas.Moffatt
, Carngatt                                       “          Carnalea

James M’Keown
, Fintona                               “          Fintona

Rea Robinson
, Fintona                                    “              “

James Hamilton
, Edentoodry                           “          Edentoodry

John Hamilton
,            “                                  “                      “

William King
,            Fintona                         “          Fintona & Castletown

William Hamilton
, Sionfin                              “          Sionfin

Samuel Hamilton
, Dungorran                          “          Aghafad

John Mosgrave
, Fintona                                  “          Fintona

David Anderson
, Fintona                                “          Fintona & Lislane

Alex. Buchanan
,          “                                  “          Fintona

Wm. Moore
, Stratigore                                   “          Stratigore

Wm. Moore
, Aghafad                                      “          Aghafad

John Moore
,    “                                              “               “

James Orr
,             Drummond                        “          Drummond

Alex. Falls Hughes
, Ballygawley                    “          Ballygawly

James Anderson
, Lisnacrieve                          “          Fintona & Ednasop

James Moore
, Drummond                               “          Drummond

Wm. Anderson
, Lisnacrieve                            “          Fintona & Ednasop

Samuel Moore
, Drummond                             “          Drummond

Stewart Simpson
, Ballygawley                       “          Ballygawly

Hugh Warnock
, Rahawny                                “          Tattymolle & Corbollo

Archibald Hamilton
, Aughafad                       “          Aghafad

Beaver Buchanan
, Ednasop                             “          Ednasop

Francis Jones
, Fintona                                     “          Fintona

Wm. Buchanan
, Ednasop                                 “          Ednasop

Robert Beatty
, Ballygawley                            “          Ballygawly

Robert Warnock
, Tullyclenagh                        “          Strabane

George Beard
, Liskey                                     “          Fintona

John Huston
, Feenan                                        “          Fintona & Feenan

George Buchanan
, Fintona                              “          Fintona

James Buchanan
,         “                                  “              “

Mathew Wilson
, Drummond                           “          Drummond

William Wilson
, Tonaghbeg                           “          Tonaghbeg

John Houston
, Feenan                                      “

Robert Tenant
, Edentoodry                             “

John Huston
, Feenan                                        “          Feenan

James Huston
,    “                                           “              “

Carson West
, Mullans                                     “          Killyberry, Aghafad & Feenan

James West
,    “                                              “

William Houston
, Feenan                                “

Claudius Martin
, Legamaghery                        “          Legamaghry

Henry Paul
, Fintona                                         “         

William Jeffery
, Feenan                                  “          Feenan

Samuel M’Clung
, Lackboy                              “          Lackboy

William M’Farland
, Ligatigal                         “          Ligatigal

John M’Farland
, Drummond                           “          Drummond

Robert Orr
, Ligatigal                                       “         

Dennis M’Menamey
, Fintona                          “          Fintona

Charles Noble
, Tullyrush                                “          Tullyrush

James Sherard
, Fintona                                   “          Fintona

Dan Noble
, Lisinacrieve                                 “          Lisnacrieve

George Cunningham
, Tullyvalley                    “          Tullyvally

John Young
, Ednafogrey                                  “          Sionee

John Crawford
, Kilgort                                   “          Kilgort


_____________________________________________________________________
                                             BARONY OF DUNGANNON
                                                                ---------





Name & Residence of Applicant         Barony            Townland

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Edward Beatty
, Tullyvernan               D.gannon         Aughnacloy

Joshua Collins
, Lay                                   “                Loy

William Beggs
, Annahavill                       “                Annahavill

John Morrow
, Lammy                               “                Lammey

George E. Stewart
, Dungannon                 “                Drumcooe

Alexander Macniece
, Rooskey                  “                Rooskey

Thomas Dickson
, Tullygarvan                   “                Tullygarvan

Alexander Stewart
, Dunaghev                   “

James Davidson
, Annahavill                     “                Annahaville

John Brown
, Aughnacloy                          “                Terlagan

Thomas Montgomery
, Lammey                  “                Lammey

John Anderson
, Downs                             “                Downs

John Little
, Stewartstown                          “                Drumard & Drumhabbart

John S. Murray
, Torrenhill                        “                Drumreagh

William H. Mayne
, Rahaghey                    “                Glasdrummond

John Hazleton
, Glasdrummond                  “                       “

John Simpson
, Millview                           “                Derrycreevy

Charles Hardy
, Coalisland                        “                Backaville

Andrew M’Farland
, Aughnacloy               “                Aughnacloy

Rowley Miller
, Moneymore                      “                Gortalowry

George R. Golding
, Limepark                   “                Gilgowny

Robert Haney
, Terlugan                            “                Terlugan

Thomas Moore
, Bawn                               “                Bawn

John Jarden
, Glassdrumond                       “                Glassdrummond

Joshua Wilcocks
, Beech Valley                “                Annabalasagart

Thomas Kinley
, Dungannon                       “                Druncooe

James Sheil
, Killymeal                             “                Killymeal

Richard Simmons
, Dungannon                  “                Killymaddy

Henry Crossle
, Annahooe                         “               

John Crossle
, Anahooe                              “                Ballyreagh

John Leslie
 Crawford, Grange                  “                Grange

William Givens
, Bockets                          “                Bockets

Henry Atkinson
, Drumack                         “                Drummack

David Happer
, Ballyreagh                        “                Ballyreagh

Andw. Happer
, Tullyvannon                     “                Tullyvannon

Patrick Kelly
, Bockets                              “                Bockets

John Condy
, Cullentra                               “                Cullentra

John Givens
, Dergena                               “                Dergena

William Wilson
, Bockets                          “                Bockets

Thomas Niblo
, Lurgacullion                     “                Lurgacullion

James Bell
, Legaroe                                  “                Legaroe

Adam Niblo, Lurgacullion                        “                Lurgacullion

Charles Dennison
, Drummond                  “                Drummond

John Thistle
, Carowbeg                            “                Carowbeg

Robert Rainey
, Knocknacloy                     “                Knocknacloy

Wm. Burns
, Mulladawley                         “                Mulladawly

Wm. Orr
, Kilnagrew                                 “                Kilagrew

James Brown
, Killymaddy                        “                Killymaddy

Richardson Bell
,         “                            “                            “

Joseph Wilson
, Innish                               “                Innish

John Gilmore
, Broghadooey                      “                Broghadooey

John Downs
, Mulladawly                         “                Mulladawley

Wm. Richardson
, Boland                          “                Boland

John Kelly
, Knocknacloy                          “                Knocnacloy

Morgan Thistle
, Carrowbeg                      “                Carrowbeg

Wm. Irwin
,                  “                            “                            “

John Carlisle
, Culrevog                            “                Culrevog

Henry Cardle
,        “                                  “                      “

Wm. Thistle
, Benburb                               “                Benburb

Hugh Whittle
,      “                                    “                      “

Francis Madole
, Annagh                           “                Annagh & Terryscollop

James Agnew
, Knocknaroy                       “                Knocknaroy

John Divin
,                  “                            “                      “

Francis Agnew
,           “                            “                      “

Wm. Feris
, Stewartstown                          “                Stewartstown

Wm. Steen
, Urblereagh                             “                Urblereagh

Andrew Steen
,       “                                  “                      “

Isaac M’Caw
, Innyglass                            “                Innyglass

Thomas Means
, Stewartstown                  “                Roskeroe

Wm. Galway
,              “                            “                Stewartstown

Wm. Bodan
, Killycolpy                            “                Killycolpy

Patrick Duffy
, Carnan                                “                Carnan

Edward M’Crea
, Donaghrisk                    “                Stewartstown

Arthur Meenagh
, Killycolpy                      “                Killycolpy

James Matier
, Stewartstown                     “                Stewartstown

James Quin
, Carnan                                   “                Carnan & Killycolpy

John Brown
, Killycolpy                            “                Killycolpy

Alexander Ferguson
, Roskeroe                 “                Roskeroe

John Kennedy
, Carnan                              “                Carnan

Roger C. Anketell
, Anketell Lodge           “                Drumgullion

James M’Cord
, Stewartstown                   “                Tamnalenan

Robert Fairservice
, Belaviney                  “                Belaviney

Oliver M’Reynolds
, Dromore                   “                Feagh

Peter Dunn
, Drumbulgan                           “                Drumbulgan

John Weir
, Stewartstown                          “                Stewartstown

Wm. Stewart
, Gortigal                              “                Gortigal

Wm. Robinson
, Castlefarm                       “                Castlefarm

Hugh Robinson
,           “                            “                     “

Robert Allen
, Lesnacreight                       “                Lesnacreight

Robert Park
, Gortigal                                “                Gortigal

James Caulfield
, Loyhouse                        “                Drumkeran

Hugh Quin
, Killycolpy                              “                Stewartstown & Killycolpy

Alexander Little
, Stewartstown                 “                Stewartstown

Wm. M’Reynolds
,       “                            “                    “

John Park
, jun. Stewartstown                    “                Stewartstown

Arthur Flanigan
, Bellaveny                       “                Bellaveny

John Junk
, Mullaghlass                              “                Mullaghlass

James Courtnay
, Dromore                         “                Dromore

Thomas Smith
, Ballyblagh                        “                Ballyblagh

John Crawford
, Drumgormal                     “                Drumgormal

John Whiteside
, Killycolpy                       “                Killycolpy

Daniel M’Cooke
, Cookstown                    “                Loy

John Gourly
,                “                            “                  “

John M’Cormick
,        “                            “                  “

Henry O’Farrel
,          “                            “                  “

Thomas Morgan
,         “                            “                  “

James Moore
,              “                            “                  “

Silas E. Weir
,              “                            “                  “

James Hamilton
,          “                            “                  “

James Cooke
, Gortalowry                         “                Gortalowry

Benjamin Patterson
,    “                            “                   “

William Morgan
, Grouse Lodge                “                Loy

Robert Gilmore
, Cookstown                     “                  “

John Mulloy
,               “                            “                  “

Josias Fleming
,            Knockaconny       “                Knockaconny

Wm. Fleming
,              “                            “                            “

Wm. Sinclair
, Coolcrenagh                       “                Coolcrenagh

George Fleming
, Knocknaconny                “                Knocknaconny

John Vance
, Cookstown                            “                Gortalowry

John Collins
,               “                            “                Loy

Peter Graham
,             “                            “                Coolcrenagh

Samuel Brown
,            “                            “                Loy

Edward Pattison
,         “                            “                  “

Brice Galway
,             “                            “                  “

William Seller
, Tullyveagh                       “                  “

John Betty
, Aughnacloy                             “                Aughnacloy

John Happer
,          “                                 “                Analughey

Alexander Gray
,    “                                  “                Ballinargin

Robert Bell
, Drumconvis                          “                Drumconvis

John M’Combs
,           “                            “                Coagh

Andrew Ferguson
,       “                            “                Mullagharory

Mathew Flack
, “                                        “                Urble

James Montgomery
,     “                            “                Coagh

James Gibbons
,           “                            “                      “

Wm. Young
, sen.         “                            “                Mullagharory & Ballynargan  

Francis Taggart
, Killycolpy                      “                Killycolpy & Dromore

David Mathews
,          “                            “                Killycolpy

James Bell
, Ballyveeny                             “                Ballyveeny

John M’Comb
, Coagh                               “                Coagh

Wm. Lee
, Cloghog                                     “                    “

Thomas Hogg
,             Tamnaghtmore       “                Tamnaghtmore

James Eakin
, Coagh                                  “                Coagh

James Gibbons
,    “                                   “                   “

Thomas Duff
, Coagh                                  “                Coagh

Daniel Campbell
,   “                                 “                    “

Alexander Winning
, Knockinrow              “                    “

Robert Bell
, Drumconvis                          “                Drumconvis

Robert Blackwood
, Coagh                        “                Coagh

John Thompson
,          “                            “                    “

James Campbell
,         “                            “                    “

John George
, Coagh                                  “                Coagh

Wm. Young
, Mullagharory                        “                Mullagharory

Alexander Gray
, Ballynargan                    “                Ballynargan & Kilmenagh

James Little
, Knocknaroy                          “                Knocknaroy

Wm. Anderson
, Steliga                             “                Tullygivon

James Craig
, Tullygivan                            “                            “

Wm. Park
, sen. Stewartstown                    “                Stewartstown & Boyds Farm

Samuel Weir
,              “                            “                Drumgullion & Stewartstown

And. Campbell
,           “                            “                Stewartstown

John Weir
,                   “                            “                Stewartstown & Drumgullion

John Richardson
, Lisburn                          “                Derrygalty, Trew, Clontavoy & Gortrea

John M’Avoy
, Dunedade                           “                Dunedade

Patrick Mallon
, Dungannon                       “                Dungannon

John Young
, Cookstown                            “                Loy

John Park
, Stewartstown                           “                Stewartstown & Drumgulleon

James Park
,                 “                            “                            “          & Boyds Farm

Wm. Faris
,                  “                            “                Stewartstown

Alexander N. Little
,    “                            “                            “

John Park
, sen.            “                            “                Gortetray

Barnard Hughes
 Dungannon                      “                Dungannon

Andrew Newton
          “                            “                Drumcooe

Wm. Galway
, Stewartstown                      “                Stewartstown

Wm. M’Gaw
 Eary                                     “                Sineglas

Terrance Branigan
 Dungannon                  “                Dungannon

George Wilcox
, Stewartstown                  “                Tattykell, Aughlis, Dumard & Brookend

Geo. Wilcox
,               “                            “                Stangmore

Thos. Montgomery
,                                   “                Aughnacloy

Wm. Goodfellow
,       “                            “                      “

James Keenan
,             “                            “                     “

Robert M’Camey
, Drumerin                      “                     “

John Wright
, Aughnacloy                          “                Aughnacloy & Tullyblety

Thomas Donaghy
,        “                            “                Aughnacloy

Patrick Diven
, Doolargy                           “                Doolargy

John Betty
, Aughnacloy                             “                Aughnacloy

John Farrel
,     “                                        “                     “

Arthur Fullan
, Dungannon                         “                Derrycreevy & Crosteely

James M’Farland
, Ravella                        “                Ravella

Timothy Loughhead
, Aughnacloy              “                Aughnacloy & Durnabane

Thos. Brackenridge
, Doolargy                  “                Dolargy

Thos. M’Donald
, of Loughins                   “                Loughins

James Davidson
, Cavan O’Neill               “                Cavan O’Neill

Jame Coote
, Corderry                               “                Croderry & Aughnacloy

Charles Coote
, Aughnacloy                       “                   “

Joseph Beggs
,              “                            “                Aughnacloy

Thomas Abraham
,       “                            “                    “

Andrew Campbell
, Stewartstown             “                Stewartstown

Thomas Coote
, Loughins                           “                Loughins

James M’Farland
, Ravella                        “                Ravella

Jas. M’Williams
, Aughnacloy                   “                Aughnacloy

Joseph Hadden
, Goland                            “                Goland

Arthur M’Mahon
, Dernabane                    “                Dernabane

Martin Worthington
,    “                            “                   “

John Haddin
, Goland                                 “                Goland

Barnard Hughes
, Dungannon                     “                Dungannon

John Hughes
,               “                            “                   “

Jonathan Turner
                                         “                   “

Alex. M’Kenzie
, jun. Donaghmore            “                Church-street  “

Thomas Ellison
, Balnahaye                       “                Balnahaye

James M’Farland
, Legaroe                        “                Legaroe

Felix M’Crory
, Bockets                            “                Bockets

Richard Dunbar
,             Lurgacullion       “                Lurgacullion

Thos. Givens
, Aughnahoe                          “                Aughnahoe

Simon Bortree
, Cohanan                           “                Cohanan

James M’Gray
, Innismagh                         “                Innismagh

James Duff
, Dergena                                 “                Dergena

Wm. Ellison
, Ballynahaye                         “                Ballynahaye

Francis Mulgrew
, Bockets                        “                Bockets

John Moffett
,            Dergena                   “                Dergena

Robert Duff
,    “                                        “                    “

Alex. Duff
,      “                                        “                    “

Peter Hamill
, Tullyvannon                        “                Tullyvannon

Hugh Gormly
, Innismagh                           “                Innismagh

John Kelly
, Cranlome                                “                Cranlome

James M’Kinly
, Dergena                           “                Dergena

Robt. Causland
, Tullyvannon                    “                Tullyvannon

Ephraim M’Bride
, Cullintra                      “                Cullintra

John M’Clelland
, Tully O’Donnel            “                Tully O’Donnel

Hugh Campbell
,          “                            “                    “

Lawrence Collins
, Mohan                         “                Mohan

Patrick Drugan
, Legaroe                            “                Legaroe

Patrick M’Kenna
, Drumfad                       “                Drumfad

John Montgomery
, Cranlome                     “                Cranlome

Patrick Donaghy
, Drumfad                        “                Drumfad

William Donaghey
, Dergena                     “                Dergena

Robert Wilson
, Tullyodonell                    “                Tully O’Donnell

George Lanny
, Ballynahaye                       “                Ballynahaye

Alexander M’Clean
, Mullaghatague          “                Mullaghatague

Robert Cranston
, Dungannon                     “                Dungannon ors Drumcooe

John Wilford
, Moy                                    “                Moy

James Campbell
, Coagh                            “                Coagh

Thomas Duff
,               “                            “                Mullagarory

Daniel Campbell
,        “                            “                     “

Alexander Ferguson
,   “                            “                     “

John Thomson
, Croagh                              “                     “

James M’Murray
                                       “                     “

John George
, Croagh                                 “                Coagh

Michael Quin
, Cregan                               “                Kellukan

William Watson, Tullyvarre                     “                Tullyvarre

_____________________________________________________________________

                                                             BARONY OF STRABANE
                                                        ---------------

Names & Residence of Applicant        Barony            Townland

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Alexander M’Causland
, Newlands     Strabane          Fecary & Recolpagh

James Mitchell
, Recolpagh                       “                Racolpagh

Patrick M’Anulty
, Aghaboy                       “                Killons & Aghaboy

Peter Clerian
, Stradavin                            “                Fallagh & Killions

James Nixon
, Terraquin                            “                Terraquin

Samuel Martin
, Strabane                           “                Strabane

John M’Farland
,             Ballycolman       “                       “

James Gormly
, Stradavin                          “                       “

Hugh Johnston
, Omagh                              “                Lisnamallard

James Simpson
, Scarvaghern                    “                Scarvaghern

Claudius Crigan
, Conywarren                   “                Conywarren

William Brooke
, Scarvaghern                   “                Scarvaghern

Hugh Bogan
,             Strabane                   “                Strabane

Samuel Wauchob
, Strabane                       “                      “

Daniel Wauchob
, Strabane                        “                      “

Charles M’Farland
, Gortin                        “                Gortin

Richard Keys
, Dunwish                            “                Nt. Stewart

Lavens Mathewson
, Newtonstewart          “                            “

Armour M’Farland
, Straree                      “                Lisnacreagh

Charles M’Cormick
,            Strabane       “                Strabane

Samuel C. Huggins
,                 “                “                Drumrallagh

Alexander Nixon
, Crosh                            “                Crosh

John M’Farland
, Crosh                             “                    “

Andrew M’Farland
, Fecarry                     “                Feecarry

Francis O’Neill
, Mountpleasant                “                Glenstown

Neal M’Gwigan
, Mayne                            “                Mayne

Frederick M’Cormick
, Burndennett          “                Strabane

Joseph Campbell
, Crosh                           “                Crosh

Archibald Adams
, jun. Terraquin              “                Terraquin

James Adams
, Fecarry                              “                Fecarry

James Adams
, jun. Terraquin                    “                Terraquin

Andrew Fergy
, Terraquin                          “                            “

Andrew Fergy
, Fecarry                             “                Fecarry

Samuel Morton
, Strabane                          “                     “

William Orr
,                “                            “                     “

_____________________________________________________________________



                                SUPPLEMENT to the STRABANE MORNING POST,
                                                      Tuesday, May 19, 1829.
                                                                   -----

                                  BARONY OF STRABANE... (Continued from Paper.)





Name & Residence of Applicant         Barony             Townland

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Roger O’Donnell
, Glenchardol           Strabane          Glenchardal

George Nixon
, Terraquin                          “                Terraquin

George Nixon
, Crosh                                “                Crosh

William Johnston
, “                                   “                     “

Owen M’Crory
,     “                                  “                     “

Steven Nixon
, Mayne                                “                     “

John Adams
, Terraquin                             “                Terraquin

Archibald Adams
, sen. Terraquin             “                      “

Archibald Adams
,                   “                “                      “

James Adams
,                         “                “                       “

Michael Quin
, Criggan                              “                Cashel

John Irvine
, Deerpark                                “                Deerpark

William Culbertson
, Mullaghmore            “                Mullaghmore

Joseph Culbertson
,                  “                “                      “

Andrew Culbertson
,                “                “                      “

Joseph Orr
, Lisnamallard                          “                Lisnamallard

James Henderson
, Lisdillon                     “                Aughafad

John Crawford
, Carnony                           “                Releigh ors. Carnony

James Wason
, Lisnamallard                      “                Lisnamallard

Robert Craig
, Rennelly                             “                Bennelly

Wm. Brampton
, Strabane                          “                      “

Robert Craig
, Ballymulanagan                  “                      “

Robert Smith
, Belnamalagh                       “                Belnamalagh

James Hughey
, Aghafad                            “                Aghafad

Robert Donnel
, Belnamalagh                    “                Belnamalagh

Andrew Campbell
,      “                            “                     “

John M’Farland
, Aghafad                          “                Aghafad

George Graham
, Lisnarrow                       “                Lisnarrow

Samuel Jack
,               “                            “                Lisnarrow & Cleggan

Barton White
<, Strabane                             “                N Stewart & Sheep House

John Lepper
,          “                                  “                Strabane

James Walker
, Killeny                              “                Killeny

Galbraith Hamilton
, Ballyfatten                “                Ballyfatten

Miller Crawford
, Relagh                          “                Relagh

Peter Monaghen
, Newtonstewart               “                Nt. Stewart

William Marshall
,       “                            “                    “

Miller Crawford
, Relagh                          “                Relagh

John Carey
, Silverbrooke                          “                Silver Brook

John Boyd
, Strabane                                  “                Carriclee

Nathaniel Tippin
, Deerpark                      “                Deerpark

Andrew M’Farland
, Gortin                       “                Gortin & Lanymore

Thomas Houston
, Backeden                      “                N. Stewart & Backeden

James Young
, Omagh                               “                 Lisanelly

John Barnhill
,       “                                  “                       “

Alexander M’Nickle
, Ruskey                    “                Ruskey

Charles M’Laughlin
, Gortin                      “                Gortin & Luremore

Andrew John M’Laughlin
, “                      “                Gortin

Robert Young
, Omagh                              “                 Lisanelly

Connolly Skipton
, Beech-hill                    “                Derrygalt

Connolly Skipton
,        “                                                    “

David Craig
, Suburbs L. Derry                 “                Strabane

James Cooke
, Strabane                             “                      “

John Cooke
,           “                                  “                      “   

Daniel M’Nally
, Nt. Stewart                     “                Nt. Stewart & Grange

John M’Grath
,             “                            “                       “

James M’Intosh
, Strabane                         “                Strabane

Robert Stewart
, Altrest                             “                Altrest

Robert Anderson
, Nt. Stewart                   “                Nt. Stewart & D-park

Humphrey White
<,        “                            “                    “  & Sheephouse Lees

Alexander Stewart
,     “                            “                 N. Stewart

Crawford Colhoun
, Crossbalinrea            “                Crosbalinrea, Tullymuck,  Garva, &c

John Armer
,                 “                            “                Cresballinrea

Robert Marshall
,         “                            “                    “

John Hemphill
,            “                            “                    “

William Anderson
, Glonock                     “                 Glenock

William Smith
, Crossbalinrea                   “                Cressbalinrae

Charles Crawford
,      “                            “                    “

John Buchanan
, Bonnynabber                    “                Bonnynebbar

Robert Ross
, Glenock                               “                Glenock

John Patten
, Cullaghey                              “                Nt. Stewart & Grange

George Hutchinson
, Crossbalinrea            “                Cressbalinrea

Robert Johnston
,          “                            “                     “

Alexander Wm. Colhoun
,        “                “                Tullymuck, Garvahilion, &c

Denis Conway
, Strabane                           “                Strabane

Daniel M’Adam
,         “                            “                     “

David Drew
, Deer Park                            “                Deer park       

James Hutchison
, Crossballinrea              “                Crossbalinrea

John M’Crea
, Maghereagh                        “                Ballycolman

Robert Ramsay
, Cranny                             “                Cranny

Francis M’Garvey
, Nt. Stewart                 “                N. Stewart

John Buchanan
, Killyclogher                     “                Killyclogher

James Johnston
, Summer Hill                    “                Strabane

A. W. Cole Hamilton
, Beltrim Omagh & Strabane      Beltrim

James Johnston
, Killybrack                 “                      Raw

John Buchanan
, Bonnynabber               “                      Bonnynabber

Andrew M’Elrea
, Mullaghmore          “                      Mulaghmore


--------------------------------------------------
BARONY OF OMAGH....Continued



Joseph Anderson
, Cloghfin                 “                      Cloghfin

Arthur Anderson
,         “                      “                          “

George Anderson
,       “                      “                           “

Owen Devlin
,              “                      “                           “

Francis Hoynes
,          “                      “                            “

John Moses
,                “                      “                            “

William Colhoun
,        “                      “                            “



_____________________________________________________________________

No 1017                                  Tuesday, May 26, 1829

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                               COUNTY OF TYRONE
                                                               -------
                                                               A LIST





Of the PERSONS whose Names did not appear in this Paper of the 19th instant, who have served NOTICES on the CLERK OF THE PEACE, of their intention to REGISTER FREEHOLDS at the ensuing Special Sessions, to be held at CLOGHER, OMAGH, STRABANE, and DUNGANNON, in the Month of June next, as appointed by the Lord Lieutenant, pursuant to the 10th George IV  Chap. 8



Name & Residence of Applicant                     Barony             Townland

John Carey
, Silver Brook                                Strabane          Silver Brook

James O’Connor
, Newtownstewart                       “                Newtownstewart

Alexander Eakin
,         “                                        “                            “

Alexander Irvine
,        “                                        “                            “

Samuel M’Mullan
,      “                                        “                Crossbalibrea & Nt.                                                                                                                            Stewart

Alexander Eakin
          “                                        “                Newtownstewart

William Thompson
, Strabane                                “                Butcher’s-street, Strabane

Thomas M’Neilance
,   “                                        “                Strabane

Robert Baird
,              “                                        “                            “

William M’Neilance
,  “                                        “                            “

Charles M’Colgan
,      “                                        “                Bridgend, Strabane

Edward M’Connell
, Pubble                                  “                Newtownstewart



Charles Quin
, Drumfad                                   Dungannon       Drumfad

Patrick Quin
,         “                                                    “                      “

John Mulgrew
, Balanahoye                                         “          Ballynahoye

Thomas Murphy
, Cranlome                                         “          Cranlome

Hugh Donnelly
,           “                                              “                      “

Simon Doogan
,            “                                              “                      “

Patrick Donnelly
,        “                                              “                      “

David Murphy
,            “                                              “                      “

Charles Devlin
,           “                                              “                      “

Hugh Best
, Tullyvannon                                              “          Tullyvannon

John Richardson
, Lisburn                                            “          Trew

Patrick Monaghan
, Pomeroy                                        “          Pomeroy

Edward Hazelton
, Clones                                           “          Bovain

Abraham Hazelton
, Bovain                                         “                “

William Hazelton
,       “                                              “                “

Abraham Dawson
,       “                                              “                “

Thomas Dawson
,         “                                              “                “

John Dawson
,              “                                              “                “

James Dawson
,           “                                              “                “

William Dawson
, Dungannon                                      “          Dungannon

Letford M’Clelland
,    “                                              “                      “

Patt Loughran
, Beaghmore                                           “          Beaghmore

John Loughran
, Dungate or                                          “          Dungate or  Stramacelmartin                                                                     
Stramacelmartin

Thos. Loughran
, Beaghmore                                        “          Beaghmore

Peter Dawly
, Gortindaragh                                         “          Gortindaragh

Thomas Cunningham
, Tanderagee                               “          Curravany and Tanderagee

James Donnely
, Turnabason                                        “          Turnabason

Nancy Hughes
, Kilea                                                   “          Kilea

Patrick Hagan
, of Turnabason                                     “          Turnabason

Patrick Rafferty
, Gortnagarn                                       “          Gortnagarn

John McKee
, Pomeroy                                                “          Pomeroy

George Trimble
, Bawn                                               “          Bawn

Samuel Crothers
, Gortendaragh                                  “          Edendoit

Mathew Robb
, Pomeroy                                              “          Pomeroy

Rev. David Evans
, Limehill                                        “          Limehill

James O’Neal
, Tanderagee                                         “          Tanderagee and Carnony

Hugh Hagan
, Turnabason                                            “          Turnabason

John Kelly
, Curneany                                                  “                 “           and Curneany

Patrick Cunnahan
, Tanderagee                                    “          Tanderagee

James M’Kenna
,          “                                              “                  “

Rev. Lewis Brown
, Sixmilecross                               “          Limehill

John Armstrong
, Limehill                                            “                  “

Hugh Quin
, jun. Gortnagarn                                         “          Gortnagarn

James Whitset
 Lurganedan                                          “          Lurganedon & Munderadoo

Simon M’Elvogue
, Gortnagarn                                    “          Gortnagarn

John Crothers
, Gortendaragh                                       “          Gortendaragh

Michael Grimes
, Gortnagarn                                       “          Gortnagarn

Patrick Donnelly
, Pomeroy                                         “          Gortendaragh

Mark Clements
, Stonyharnagh                                     “          Stackernagh

Reprs. of James Sturgeon
, Terrynew                           “          Terrinew

            “      of John Dickson
,  “                                  “                 “

John Little
, Killymoyle                                                “          Killymoile

William Stewart
, Stackernagh                                     “          Stagh & Terrinew

Daniel M’Kenzie
, Mullaghmore                                  “          Tullyallen

Repre. of Jos. M’Cue
, Tullyallen                                “                 “

      “    of Wm. Wilson
,           “                                  “                  “

John Irvine
, Tullyalin                                                  “                 “

Cornelius Keenan
,       “                                              “                 “

John Cotton
, sen. Edencranon                                      “          Edencranon, Killymoyle,  & Dristernon

Wm. and Alex Forbes
, “                                              “          Edencranon

Lawrence Irvine
                      “                                  “                  “

Richey Reed
, Lurganeden                                            “          Crockbrack, or  Lurganeden

John Kelso
, Moy                                                         “          Moy

John Cavenagh
,      ““                                                  “              “

Wm. Forest
,     “                                                          “              ‘

Wm. Harper
    “                                                          “              “

James Sloan
,   “                                                          “              “

Rev. John Montague
,  “                                               “              “

John Dobson
, Moy                                                      “          Moy and Tyrlenan

James R. Martin
,         “                                              “               “

Daniel Harvey
, Listamnet                                            “          Listamnet

John M’Creedy
,           “                                              “               “

Thomas Joyce
, Clenmore                                            “          Balnakilly

George Dobson
, Tyrleenan                                         “          Listamnet & Tyrleenan

Thomas Dobson
,         “                                              “          Moy, Tyrleenan, and Listamnet

Samuel Jardin
, Derryhoar                                           “          Derryhoar

Thomas Anderson
, Killyliss                                        “          Killyliss

John Stevenson
, Clenfallow                                        “          Clonfallow

James Kinnier
, Cullincranmer                                     “          Cullincranmer

William Sloan
, Coolhill                                              “          Coolhill

John Bridge
, Cranislough                                            “          Cranislough

Adam Reed
, Lisfearty                                                 “          Lisfearty

John Cousins
, Mullyrodden                                         “          Mullyrodden

James Reed
, Reaskitriff                                              “          Reaskitriff

John M’Mullan
, Mullycarr                                          “          Mullycarr & Derrylatinea

Bernard Kelly
, Eskragh                                               “          Eskragh

John Knox
, Dirnaborey                                               “          Dirnaborey

John M’Bride
, Aughinduff                                           “          Aughinduff

Robert Cousins
, Mullyrodden                                     “          Mullyrodden

Lodwick Wilson
, Cranidlough                                    “          Cranislough

Samuel Rainey
, Mullaghneese                                     “          Mullaghaneese

Hugh M’Farland
, Eskragh                                           “          Eskragh

John Somerville
, Kilnaslee                                         “          Kilnaslee

James M’Williams
, Lisfearty                                      “          Lisfearty

James M’Minn
, Gortnagoly                                         “          Gortnagoly

Peter Cavenagh
, Leany                                                “          Leany

David Beaty
, Mulnahunch                                           “          Mulnahunch

Robert Tener
, Dungannon                                            “          Dungannon & Lurgaboy

Isaac Tener
, Castlecaufield                                         “          Drumany

James M’Gurke
,          “                                              “          Drumany, Aughless &  Drumhark

John Dickson
, Ballyward                                            “          Ballyward

Terence O’Neal
, Annaghmakeown                              “          Annaghmakeown

Henry Loughran
,          “                                              “                   “

Edward Hughes
,          “                                              “                   “

John Murphy
, Finlagh                                                  “          Finlagh

James M’Gaughy
, Cullinfad                                        “          Cullinfad

James Wilson
,             “                                              “                  “

Robert Murray
, Cullinfad                                            “                  “

John Cuddy
,                 “                                              “                  “

Robert Cardwell
, Legilly                                            “          Legilly

George Christy
, Cullinafad                                         “          Cullinfad

David Murray
, Derryhoar                                           “          Deryhoar

Robert Kelly
, Killiliss                                                “          Killiliss & Drumnafern

Allen M’Donald
, Drumnafern                                      “          Drumnafern

William Forbis
,           “                                              “                  “

Daniel Quin
,                “                                              “                  “

Joseph Black
,              “                                              “                  “

William Greer
, Aughlish                                             “          Aughliss

David Barton
, Killyliss                                               “          Killyliss

Charles Cullen
, Glassmullagh                                     “          Glassmullagh

William Hinchey
         “                                              “                  “

Thomas Wm. Richardson
, Strews                               “          Strews

John M’Farland
, Tullyodonnell                                   “          Tullyodonnell

George Craig
, Tattykeel                                              “          Tattykeel

Joseph Irwin
, Knockalevy                                           “                  “

Barnard M’Kew
, Killuckan                                        “          Killuckan

William Richardson
, Drumshambo                             “          Strews

John Loughran
, Killuckan                                            “          Killuckan

James M’Cormick
, Tattykeel                                      “          Tattykeel,Terwinney,  Corhoney, Knockalevy & Ivishnacrew

John Richardson
, Strews                                             “          Strews

James Steel
, Clare                                                       “          Clare

Robert Baxter
, Clontyferagh                                        “          Clontyferagh

Michael Muldoon
, Drum                                             “          Drum

Robert Boyd
, Mayboy                                                 “          Mayboy

Thomas Lilburn
, Dungannon                                        “          Dungannon

Thomas Lilburn
, jun.   “                                              “          Mullaghena

Robert Greer
, Tullabeg                                               “          Tullamore

William M’Clelland
, Congo                                       “          Congo

Hugh Girvan
, Tullamore                                             “          Tullamore

John Cross
,      “                                                          “                      “

John Morrow
, Ballymena                                            “          Ballymena

James Creighton
, Sherrygrim                                      “          Sherrygrim

James Robson
, Lurgay                                                 “          Lurgay

Mathew Robson
,         “                                              “                 “

Robert Boyd
, Ross                                                      “                 “

Dickson Cunningham
, Down                                       “          Down

Robert King
, Mullybrannon                                         “          Mullybrannon

Richard Yeoman
, Lisnahoy                                         “          Lisnahoy

James Sterling
, Lismubreavy                                       “          Lismunbreavy

Henry King
,                 “                                              “                 “

William M’Ilroy
, Tempinroe                                      “          Tempinroe

David Brown
, Mullaghmore                                       “          Mullaghmore

William Irwin
,            “                                              “          Dungannon

Robert Forster
,            “                                              “          Mullaghmore

Thomas M’Clelland
,   “                                              “                  “

William M’Ilroy
, Tempinroe                                      “          Tempinroe

Peter Pillar
, Drumanuey                                              “          Drumanuey

John Mallon
, Dungormal                                             “          Dungormal

Patk. Ferguson
, Lisdermott                                          “          Lesdermott

Alex. Cuddy
, Gorey                                                    “          Gorey

James O’Brine
, Dristernan                                          “          Dresternan

James M’Reynolds
, Mullaghatague                             “          Coash

Andrew Frizzle
, Dungannon                                        “          Drumcooe

William Douglas
,        “                                              “          Culnagrew

David Hunter
, Cavan                                                   “          Cavan

Daniel Skelton
,            “                                              “          Cavan, Coash & Lisnahoy John Skelton,           “                                        “            Cavan

Robt. Greeves
, Altnavanog                                         “          Altnavanog

John Mallon
, Drumgormal                                           “          Dungormal

James Orr
, Strangmore                                                “          Strangmore

Robert Newell
, Cormullagh                                        “          Cormullagh

George Newell
,           “                                              “                 “

Thomas Boardman
, Strangmore                                  “          Strangmore

Richard Simmons
, Dungannon                                    “          Dungannon &  Killymaddy

John Sinclair
,              “                                              “          Drumcooe

Edward M’Can
, Coolcush                                           “          Coolcush

John Robinson
, Cavan                                                 “          Cavan

Henry Hurst
, Dungannon                                             “          Drumcooe

Joseph Greer
, Irish-street, ors Anne-                          “                  “

            street, Dungannon                   

Alex. Anderson
, Dungannon                                        “                  “

James Mullan
, Dungannon                                           “                  “

Benjamin Kerr
, Dreemore                                           “          Dreemore

John Robinson
, jun. Cavan                                          “          Cavan

William Burns
, Derryveene                                        “          Derryveene

James Thompson
, Coolcush                                        “          Coolcush

James Kerr
, Moygeshall                                              “          Moygeshall

John Roddy
, Dungormal                                              “          Dungormal

William M’Mullan
, Cormullagh                                  “          Cormullagh

Francis Smith
, Killybrackan                                        “          Killybrackan

Robert King
, Mullaghatague                                        “          Mullybranor & Dunsark

Alex. M’Minn
, Foigh                                                  “          Drumcooe

Henry Newell
, Lissean                                                “          Lissean

John O’Neill, Derryesker                                            “          Dungannon

                                       ---------------------------------------------------------
                                Notices served for the Baronies of Clogher and Strabane, too late.





John Donelly
, Altamoskin                               Clogher           Altamoskin

John Cassidy
, Lurganboy                                     “                  Lurganboy

Barnard Teague
, Altamoskin                               “                  Altamoskin

Daniel M’Garvey
, Lurganboy                             “                  Lurganboy

Patrick M’Garvey
,      “                                      “                           “

Owen M’Mahon
,         “                                      “                          “

Patrick Murphy
,           “                                      “                          “

Patrick M’Garvey
,      “                                      “                           “

Daniel Cook
, Strabane                                    Strabane          Strabane

John Buchanan
, “                                                  “                 Strabane

                                                John Spiller, Clerk of the Peace.



1108                                        Tuesday, June 16, 1829


COUNTY OF TYRONE.


A LIST of Persons who served Notices on the Clerk of the Peace, of their intention to Register Freeholds at the ensuing Quarter Sessions, to be held at Clogher, Omagh, Strabane, and Dungannon, in the month of July next, as appointed by the Lord Lieutenant pursuant to the 10th Geo. IV. Chap. 8.

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Name & Residence of Applicant                     Barony             Townland

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

James English
, Tulliwiney                              D.gannon         Tulliwinney

Andrew Means
,           “                                              “                   “

James Aunguish
, Tullyvarre                                        “          Tullyvarre

James Caldwell
,          “                                              “                   “

James Kennan
, Aughnacloy                                         “          Derrycush

John Hardy
,                 “                                              “

Edward Moore
,           “                                              “          ?erpetuity

James Craig
, Tullygiven                                              “          Tullygiven

William Anderson
, Lackesh                                        “          Lackesh



Daniel Cook
, Strabane                                    Strabane          Strabane

John Buchanan
,            “                                              “                 “

Patrick M’Farland
, Derbrough                                    “          Derbrough, Letterbrat & Glencopaga

Thomas Campbell
, Strabane                                       “          Strabane

John M’Farland
, Letterbrat                                         “          Letterbrat

Joseph M’Farland
,      “                                              “                  “

Jacob M’Crackin
, Gortmonly                                      “          Gortmonly

Jacob M’Crackin
,        “                                              “                  “

John Walker
, Tyrconnelly                                           “          Tryconnelly

John M’Morris
, Ardmore                                            “                  “

William Hall
, Gortmonly                                            “                   “

James Hall
,     “                                                          “                   “

James Hall
,     “                                                          “                   “

William Love
, Ardmore                                              “          Ardmore

Archibald M’Morris
,  “                                              “                   “

William M’Bride
,       “                                              “                   “

James Love
,                “                                              “                   “

John Fulton
, Beltony                                                    “          Beltoney

Samuel Jack
, Lisnarrow                                              “          Scotch Lisnarrow & Cleggan

Thomas M’Neilance
, Strabane                                    “          Strabane

William M’Neilance
,              “                                  “                  “

George Graham
, Lisnarrow                                         “          Lisnarrow

Andrew Campbell
, Belnamallaght                              “          Belnamallaght

Robert Donnell
,           “                                              “                  “

John M’Farland
, Aghafad                                            “          Aghafad

Robert Smith
, Belnamallaght                                       “          Belnamallaght



Wm. M’Cort
, Upper Bomacatal                      Omagh            

Michael M’Aleer
,       “                                      “

John Patton
,                 “                                      “

John Elkin
, Tarlim                                               “

Arthur Crawford
, Nn. Stewart                             “                  Dunamona

James Bratton
, Cavanreagh                                 “                  Cavanreagh

John Hamilton
, Coolcrenaght                              “                  Coolcrenaght

James Hamilton
,          “                                      “                     “

James Osborne
, Esker                                         “                  Esker

Robert Osborne
,          “                                      “                     “

Robert Osborne
,          “                                      “                     “

Bryan M’Cusker
, Fartagh                                    “                  Carnalea

Edward Sproull
, Corraghmulkin                         “                  Corraghmulkin

Charles Sproull
, Grannan                                    “                  Grannan

John Greer
, Cravenagh                                        “                  Cravenagh, Dergmony &  Drumflugh

Joseph Sproull
, Castletown                                 “                  Grannan

Hugh Young
, Tullyharm                                      “                  Tullyharm

Archibald Johnston
, Dromore                             “                  Dromore



John Donnelly
, Altamoskin                             Clogher           Altamoskin

John Cassidy
, Lurganboy                                       “                Lurganboy

Bernard Teague
, Altamoskin                                 “                Altamoskin

Daniel M’Garvey
, Lurganboy                               “                Lurganboy

Patrick M’Garvey
,      “                                        “                        “

Owen M’Mahon
,         “                                        “                        “

Patrick Murphy
,           “                                        “                       “

Patrick M’Garvey
,      “                                        “                        “

Andrew Moore
, Aghafad                                      “               

William Moore
,          “                                        “

Archibald Johnston
, Dromore                               “                Drumlaghan

Whitney Moutray
, Favor Royal                             “                Killycarnan ors. Kilcrony

John Kelso
, Fivemiletown                                    “                Fivemiletown

Robert Beatty
, Ballygawly                                    “                Grange

Andrew Ramsay
, Beagh                                        “                Beagh

James Brown
, Rolessy                                          “                Rolessy

James Moore
, Aghavorey                                      “                Timpanny

Edward Daily
, Timpery                                        “                        “

John Coulter
, Fivemiletown                                  “                Fivemiletown

James Coulter
, “                                                    “                         “

Henry Woods
,             “                                        “                          “

Thomas M’Donald
,     “                                        “                          “

James Burnside
, Artclea                                       “                Artclea

John Irwin
, Mullaghmore                                      “                Mullaghmore & Beagh

William Montgomery
, Knockalevin                      “                Knockalevin

William Alexander
, Breakly                                 “                Breakly

George Alexander
,      “                                        “                      “

William Little
,             “                                        “                      “

William Alexander
, Fivemiletown                        “                Fivemiletown

Thomas Johnston
, Timpany                                   “                Timpany

Samuel Mills
, Fivemiletown                                 “                Fivemiletown

Thomas Boyd
, Timpany                                        “                Timpany

Charles Dooross
, Fivemiletown                           “                Fivemiletown

George Birney
, Rahoran                                        “                Artclea, Ballvadden, Gortmore & F. miletown

John Dooross
, Fivemiletown                                “                Fivemiletown

James M’Elroy
, Crockalevin                                “                Crockalevin

Robert Hall
, Tercurr                                             “                Tircurr

Thomas Hall
,   “                                                    “                     “

Hugh M’Elroy
, Crockalevin                                  “                Crockalevin

Bernard Bogue
, Breakly                                        “                Breakly

George Clingan
, Relessy                                       “                Relessy

William Hacket
, Mullamore                                  “                Mullamore

Francis M’Elroy, Fivemiletown                            “                Fivemiletown

_____________________________________________________________________

1020                                        Tuesday, June 30, 1829


-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

COUNTY OF TYRONE.


A LIST of Persons who have served Notices on the Clerk of the Peace, of their intention to Register Freeholds at the ensuing Quarter Sessions to be held at Clogher, Omagh, Strabane, and Dungannon, in the month of July next, as appointed by the Lord Lieutenant pursuant to the 10th Geo. IV. Chap. 8.

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Names & Residence of Applicant                   Barony             Townland

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Neal Dougherty
, Strabane                               Strabane          Magirr

Andrew Brown
, Altrest                                         “                Altrest

James Scully
                                                         “                Strabane

Lighton Warnock
                                                   “                      “

Alexander Brown
, Altrest                                     “                Altrest

George Love
, Ardmore                                         “                Ardmore

James Graham
, Strabane                                       “                Strabane

Thomas Barnhill
, Backfence                                 “                      “

David Clements
, Bearagh                                Omagh             Bearagh & Coolasker

John Clements
, Tanderagee                                   “                Tanderagee

Joseph Love
, Ballintrain                                       “                Ballintrain

James Simpson
, Scarvaghern                                “                Scarvaghern

Neal Raferty
, Tanderagee                                     “                Tanderagee

James M’Farland
, Cooly                                       “                Cooly & Lisineon

James M’Farland
, Bearagh                                   “                Bearagh & Deroar

Thomas Cummins
,       “                                        “                do & Laragh & Coolasker

James Smith
, Lisanedan                                        “                Lisanedan

James Smith
,   “                                                    “                      “

George Osborne
, Easker                                       “                Easker

George Osborne
,         “                                        “                      “

Robert Bradly
, Dersaneer                                     “                Dersaneer

Andrew Sproull
, Fairy Hill                                   “                Badony & Letteree

Robert Bradly
, Dernaseer                                     “                Dernaseer

Henry Osborne
, Easker                                         “                Easker

Henry Osborne
,           “                                        “                      “

Barnard M’Guigan
, Drumaratt                               “                Drumaratt

Charles Sproull
, Grannan                                      “                Screen ors. East Glenan

Robert Young
, Omagh                                           “                Lisanelly & Dergmoney

William Wiley
, Raw                                             “                Raw

Joseph Sproull
, Castletown                                   “                Grennan

George Moffat
, Drumeeny                                     “                Drumeeny

William Moffit
,           “                                        “                       “

David Clements
, Collesker                                   “                Deroar, Coolessker & Bearagh

James Fergy
, Reilagh                                      Strabane                      Reilagh

John Fleming
, Mulnagoh                                 Omagh             Letteree

James Young
, Tattymulmona                                 “                Edergold & Tamlaght

James Brook
, Scarvaghern                              Strabane          Scarvaghern

William Brook
,           “                                        “                            “

James Scully
, Strabane                                          “                Strabane

Hugh Patton
, Lurgybeg                                          “                Lurgybeg

Sir J. J. Burgoyne
, Strabane                                  “                Ballygowans

Thomas Caldwell
, Drumclamph                            “                Drumclamph

John Gray
, Strabane                                              “                Strabane

John Scott
, Drumclamph                                        “                Drumclamph

Joseph Buchanan
,        “                                        “                            “

Andw. Sproull
, Maghracrigan                               “                Magheracrigan

Mathew Moody
, Drumlegagh                                “                Drumlegagh

Samuel Steel
, Drumclamph                                   “                Drumclamph

James Neelance
, Derrygoon                                  “                Derrygoon

John Leitch
, Magheracrigan                                  “                Magheracrigan

Samuel Caldwell
, Belnalone                                 “                Belnalone

Mathew White
<, Magherylough                              “                Magherylough

Robert M’Cay
, Maghracrigan                               “                Maghracrigan

John M’Caskie
, Whitehouse                                  “                Whitehouse

Andrew Kerr
, Rateen                                            “                Rateen

James Kerr
,     “                                                    “                      “

Samuel Moody
, Drumlegagh                                 “                Drumlegagh

Alexander Hill
, Ballyrenan                                   “                Ballyrenan

John Neilance
, Derrygoon                                     “                Derrygoon

John Ralston
, Drumlegagh                                     “                Drumlegagh

James Eakin
, Magherylough                                  “                Magherylough

Joseph O’Brine
, Rooskey                                      “                Rooskey

Joseph Maxwell
, Drumlegagh                               “                Drumlegagh

Nath Rodgers
, Ballyrenan                                     “                Ballyrenan

Robert Thompson
,       “                                        “                            “

Andrew Wilson
, Whitehouse                                “                Whitehouse

James Harvey
, Drumclamph                                  “                Drumclamph

Samuel Watson
, Castey                                         “                Castey

Robert Johnston
, Ballyrenan                                 “                Ballyrenan

Robert Carson
, Cavendaragh                                “                Cavendaragh

Joseph Galy
, Magherylough                                  “                Magherylough

David Brown
, Creevy                                           “                Creevy

Edward Caldwell
, Largybeg                                 “                Largybeg

Samuel Patterson
,        “                                        “                            “

Charles Stewart
, Drumclamph                               “                Drumclamph

Samuel Stevenson
, Letterbin                                 “                Letterbin

James Caldwell
, Belnalone                                   “                Belnalone

Edward O’Brine
, Casty                                         “                Casty

Joseph Caldwell
, Letterbin                                   “                Letterbin

Edward Stevenson
,     “                                        “                      “

John Eakin
, Magherylough                                    “                Magherylough

Andrew Neilance
, Derrygoon                               “                Derrygoon

James Kilpatrick
, Boyturn                                     “                Boyturn

John M’Cay
, Magheracrigan                                 “                Magheracrigan

Joseph M’Caskey
, Creevy                                     “                Creevy

William Porter
, Belnalone                                    “                Belnalone

David Gordon
, Whitehouse                                  “                Whitehouse

James Kyle
, Aghasessy                                         “                Aghasessy

Andrew Wilson
, Cavandoragh                              “                Cavandoragh

Joseph Wilson
,            “                                        “                            “

James M’Kane
, Gortmellon                                  “                Gortmellon

Andrew Dunn
, Cullin                                            “                Cullin

Thomas Dunn
,       “                                              “                      “

William Lowry
,     “                                              “                      “

James Semple
,      “                                               “                      “

William Forsythe
, Tavnabrine                              “

Robert Cooper
, Edan                                            “                Edan

Robert Mathews
, Tavnabrine                                “                Tavnabrine

Joseph Gamble
, Edan                                            “                Edan

Samuel Gormley
, Tavnabrine                                “                Tavnabrine

James M’Crea
, Edan                                             “                Edan

George M’Laughlin
, Maghareagh                          “                Maghareagh

Joseph Davis
, Falnasloy                                       “                Falnasloy

George Love
, Gortavey                                         “                Gortavey

John Dunn
,       “                                                   “                        “

James Lindsay
, “                                                   “                        “

James M’Elhinny
, Lisdiven                                   “                Lisdiven

Thomas Rolston
,         “                                        “                        “

Thomas Patten
, Drumgauty                                    “                Drumgauty

John M’Getigan
,          “                                        “                        “

John M’Neely
, Maghramesson                              “                Maghremesson

William M’Neely
,       “                                        “                        “

Michael M’Intire
, Creaghcorr                               “                Creaghcorr

Alexander Baird
,         “                                        “                         “

Henry M’Keown
, Tavanasollis                             “                Tavanasollis

James M’Keown
, Tavnaskerry                              “                Tavnaskerry

Alexander Moorhead
, Tavnabrady                        “                Tavnabrady

Hugh Lynch
, Gortmesson                                       “                Gortmesson

John Woods
, Tavnasally                                       “                Tavnasally

Thomas Hamilton
, Gortavey                                 “                Gortavey

John Lyon
, Mountcastle                                         “                Mountcastle

John Glen
, Tullyard                                               “                Tullyard

Robert Glen
,    “                                                    “                        “

Samuel M’Crea
, “                                                 “                         “

Hugh M’Crea
, Castlemellan                                  “                Castlemellan

Alexander M’Crea
, Tullyard                                 “                Tullyard

Thomas Gamble
, Tavnaskerry                              “                Tavnaskerry

Nathaniel Gamble
,      “                                        “                         “

Samuel M’Entire
,        “                                        “                         “

James Hamilton
, Tavnabrady                                “                Tavnabrady

Samuel M’Keown
, Tavnaskerry                            “                Tavnaskerry

Henry Woods
, Tavnasollis                                    “                Tavnasollis

Joseph Osborne
, Meenaghill                                 “                Meenaghill

Steven Todd
, Mountcastle                                     “                Mountcastle

Arthur Todd
, Carrickatane                                    “                Carrickatane

Anthony Patrick
,          “                                        “                        “

Samuel Todd
,              “                                        “                        “

John Rankin
,                “                                        “                        “

James Pollock
, Cavancreagh                                 “                Cavancreagh

William Latta
, Gartmellan                                     “                Gartmellan

Thomas Ramsay
, Gortmeson                                 “                Gortmessen

Robt. Alexander
, Altnagalaplagh                          “                Altnagalaplagh

James Lowry
, Cullin                                             “                Cullin

Thomas Allen
, Cloghboy                                       “                Cloghboy

James M’Elhenny
, Drumgauty                               “                Drumgauty

William Gamble
, Menoghill                                 “                Menaghill

Robert Gamble
,           “                                        “                       “

William Armstrong
,    “                                        “                        “

James Hamilton
, Donelong                                    “                Donelong

Andrew Rodden
, Cloghboy                                   “                Cloghboy

Dennis Conway
, Strabane                                     “                Strabane

James M’Crea
, Glengush                                      “                Glencush

William Rankin
, Creaghcorr                                 “                Creaghcorr

William Orr
, Omagh                                         Omagh            Omagh

Terrance M’Cort
, Cavanreagh                              “                Cavanreagh

Mathewson Clements
,    “                                     “                Sixmilecross & Cavancreagh

Peter Owens
, Ramakin                                          “                Ramakin



                                                JOHN SPILLER
, Clerk of the Peace,

                                                            County of Tyrone.

_____________________________________________________________________

1029                                       


A LIST of Persons who have served Notices on the Clerk of the Peace, of their intention to Register Freeholds at the ensuing Quarter Sessions to be held at Omagh, Clogher, in the month of October next, as appointed by the Lord Lieutenant, pursuant to the 10th Geo. IV. Chap. 8.




Name & Residence of Applicant                     Barony             Townland

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

John Morton, Killycurry                                  Strabane          Killycurry

James Kyle, Aghasessy                                         “                Aghasessy

Andrew Sproull, Maghracrigan                             “                Maghracrigan

James Verner, Churchhill                                D. gannon        Cullintra

William M’Knilance, Strabane                                               Strabane

Thomas M’Knilance,               “                            “                   “

James Peebles, Dublin                                    Clogher           Timpany

John Anderson, Killydroy                               Omagh             Killydroy

James M’Dowel, Dervaughroy                             “                Dervaughroy

Neal Rafferty, Tanderagee                                    “                Tanderagee

Terrance Hoynes, Drumleaster                              “                Drumleaster

Patrick Hoynes,           “                                        “                       “

Bryan M’Cristal, Drumduff                                   “                Drumduff

Bryan Hoynes, Ramakin                                        “                Ramakin

Joseph Hall, Sixmilecross                                     “                Sixmilecross

George Sayers, Drumduff                                      “                Drumduff & Ramakin

John Hoynes, Ramakin                                          “                Ramakin

Joseph Hoynes, Drumduff                                     “                Drumduff & Ramakin

William M’Farland,    “                                        “                Drumduff

James M’Culla, Ramakin                                      “                Ramakin

Daniel Ward, Drumleaster                                    “                Drumleaster

Patrick Sharkey, Ramakin                                     “                Ramakin

Terrance Sharkey,       “                                        “                      “

Patrick Rafferty, Sixmilecross                              “                Sixmilecross & Aghnaglea

James Anderson,         “                                        “                Sixmilecross

James M’Cristal, Drumduff                                   “                Drumduff & Ramakin

Thomas Cummins, Bearagh                                   “                Bearagh, Laragh & Collesker

David Clements, Collesker                                   “                Bearagh, Collesker & Deroar

Hugh Rafferty, Tanderagee                                    “                Tanderagee

David Clements, Bearagh                                      “                Bearagh & Laragh

Benjamin Marshal, Dromore                           D. gannon        Aughnacloy

Edward Colhoun, Sixmilecross                       Omagh             Sixmilecross

Samuel M’Farland, Mullaghslin                            “                Campsay

Edward Sproull, Curraghamulkin                          “                Curraghamulkin

Jacob Dudden, Laragh Vale                                  “                Laragh

Andrew Harvey, Lisahoppen                                “                Lisahoppen

John Barr, Cullaght                                               “                Sixmilecross & Cullaght ors. Drumleaster

Samuel Mackay, Legacurry                                   “                Legacurry

John M’Cawley, Tarlim                                        “                Tarlim

Oliver Hamilton, Luremore                                   “                Luremore

Edward M’Aleer, Bomacatal                                “                Bomacatal

John Scott, Ganvaghan                                          “                Ganvaghan

Arthur Semple,            “                                        “                            “

John Thompson,          “                                        “                            “

James Harpur,             “                                        “                            “

Hugh Faris, Dressog                                              “                Dressog

Robert Gibson, Coolkeragh                                   “                Coolkeragh

Hugh Harper, Ganvaghan                                      “                Ganvaghan

William Smith, Bomacatal                                    “                Bomacatal

John Elkin, Tarlim                                                 “                Tarlim

William Hamilton, Ganvaghan                              “                Ganvaghan

James Crawford, Dressog                                     “                Dressog & Culkeeragh

Gerrard Johnston, Legany                                      “                Legany

Edward Greer, Coolnagard                                   “                Dergmoney

Henry Sproull, Corrynear                                      “                Corrynear

James Wiley, Cloghog                                           “                Cloghog

James Elkin, Killbuck                                           “                Killbuck

Christopher Irvine, Bomacatall                             “                Bomacatall

Samuel Armor, Drumquin                                     “                Drumquin & Drumscran

Armor L. Corry, ors Viscount Corry                     “                Cooly & town of Sixmilecross

            of Castlecoole                                                                         

James Armstrong, Sixmilecross                            “                Sixmilecross & Ramakin

Robert Orr, Curr                                                   “                Curr

William M’Conkey, Omagh                                  “                Rylands

John M’Conkey, Drumshanly                                “                            “

Mick Lafferty, Tamlaght                                        “                Tamlaght

Robert Crawford, Aghnamoile                              “                Aghnamoile

Samuel Mathews,        “                                        “                            “

Henry Beatty,              “                                        “                            “

William M’Creery,     “                                        “                            “

David Gilkey,              “                                        “                            “

Samuel M’Creery,       “                                        “                            “

Robert Jack,                “                                        “                            “

James Young, Tattymulmona                                 “                Tamlaght

Edward Grennan, Tamlagh                                    “                            “

John Baxter,                “                                        “                            “

John Stevenson, Lisgarry                                       “                Lisgarry

Robert Stevenson,       “                                        “                            “

William Gay, Aghadulla                                       “                Aghadulla

William Alexander,     “                                        “                            “

John Gay,                    “                                        “                            “

Anthony Eagar,            “                                        “                            “

John Barrett,                “                                        “                            “

Arthur Barrett,             “                                        “                            “

Rea Robinson, Fintona                                          “                Fintona

James Buchanan, Fintona                                      “                Fintona

Arthur M’Caughey, Derryleagh                             “                Derrylearh

Daniel M’Sorley, Moneygar                                 “                Moneyga

Robert Breen, Gargados                                        “                Gargados

Hugh Richey, Galbolly                                          “                Galbolly

John Bleakly,       “                                                “                      “

John Armstrong, Glasmullagh                               “                Trillick

Robert Gault, Trillick                                           “                   “    & Cavenamara

Robert Eaton, Trillick                                           “                Trillick & Cavenamara

George Leard, Bohee                                            “                Bohee alias Cavenamara

Edward Gault, Trillick                                          “                Trillick alias   “

Archibald M’Farland, Tullywee                           “                Shanmullagh & Keenogue

Charles Sproull, Shanmullagh                               “                            “

James Bird,                 “                                        “                Keenogue

William Neville, Agharonan                                 “                Dergany

Francis Dunlap, Seskanore                                    “                Seskanore

James Anderson, Aghnaglea                                  “                Aghnaglea

John Taylor, Sixmilecross                                     “                Sixmilecross & Aghnaglea

George Bell, Cesskilgreen                                    “                Cesskilgreen

George Maynes, Ballygawley                               “                Ballygawley

Alexander Morton,      “                                        “                            “

Michael Mulgrew,       “                                        “                            “

William Miles, Killyneery                                    “                Killyneery

James Moses,              “                                        “                            “

Robert Beatty, Ballygawley                                  “                Ballygawley

John Mitchell,             “                                        “                            “

John M’Garvey,          “                                        “                            “

Robert Neely, Glencull                                         “                Glencull

James Neely,   “                                                    “                      “

John Mulgrew, Cesskillgreen                                “                Cess

John Happer, Armaluckey                                     “                Armaluckey

William Gilmore, Ballygawley                             “                Ballygawley

William Stewart, Jun. Killymorgan                       “                Killymorgan

James M’Kenna, Turnaskea                                  “                Turnaskea

William Stewart, Sen. Killymorgan                      “                Killymorgan

Owen M’Crory, Altcloghfin                                  “                Altcloghfin

Francis Teague, Shantavney                                  “                Shantavney

Dennis M’Menamy, Fintona                                  “                Fintona

William Neely, Ballygawley                                 “                Ballygawley

Charles Acheson, Crosh                                        “                Crosh

James Gormly, Stradawen                                     “                Stradawen

Patrick M’Anulty, Aghaboy                                   “                Aghaboy

Robert Lyons, Killyclogher                                   “                Killyclogher

James Buchanan,         “                                        “                            “



                                                JOHN SPILLER, Clerk of the Peace

                                                            County of Tyrone.

____________________________________________________________________

1029                                        Tuesday, September 29, 1829

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

COUNTY OF TYRONE.



A LIST of Persons who have served Notices on the Clerk of the Peace, of their intention to Register Freeholds at the ensuing Quarter Sessions to be held  at Omagh and Clogher, in the month of October next.

Name & Residence of Applicant                     Barony             Townland

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Thomas Dunbar, Ballygawley                         Clogher           Ballygawley

Adam Bell, Martray                                        D. gannon        Martray

James Caldwell, Tullyvarre                                  “               Tullyvarre

William Alexander, Fivemiletown                  Clogher           Fivemiletown

Robert Birney, Cullintra                                        “                Cullintra

Anthony Birney,          “                                        “                            “

Robert Hall, Tearcarr                                           “                Tearcarr

James Hall,     “                                                    “                      “

Fleming Wilson, Timpany                                     “                Timpany

Joseph Hall, Tearcarr                                           “                Tearcarr

Robert Hall,    “                                                    “                            “

George Alexander, Breakly                                   “                Breakly

William Little,             “                                        “                      “

William Alexander,     “                                        “                      “

James Moore, Aghavorey                                      “                Aghavorey & Timpany

James Burnside, Artclay                                       “                Artclay

Henry Woods, Fivemiletown                                “                Fivemiletown

Samuel Mills,              “                                        “                            “

John Dooross,             “                                        “                            “

Charles Dooross,        “                                        “                            “

Barnard Bogue, Breakly                                        “                Breakly

James Coulter, Fivemiletown                                “                Ballyvadden, Rahorn &  Fivemiletown

John Coulter,               “                                        “                Annagh, Ballyvadden &  Fivemiletown

William Montgomery, Crockaclevin                     “                Crockaclevin

William Birney, Tattynelland                                “                Tattynelland

Thomas Boyd, Tympany                                        “                Tympany

Thomas Johnston,        “                                        “                   “

 George Birney, Rahoran                                       “                Artolia, Ballyvadden,  Rahoran & houses in  Fivemiletown

Francis M’Elroy, Fivemiletown                            “                Ballvadden

John Irvine, Mullaghmore                                     “                Beagh & Mullaghmore

James Brown, Ralessy                                          “                Ralessy

George Clingan,    “                                              “                      “

William Hackett, Mullaghmore                             “                Mullaghmore

Joseph Trimble,          “                                        “                       “

Hugh M’Elroy, Crockaclevin                                “                Crockaclevin

James M’Elroy,           “                                        “                      “

William Simpson, Clogher                                    “                      “

James Montgomery, Crockaclevin                        “                      “

Andrew Ramsay, Beagh                                        “                Beagh

John Kelso, Fivemiletown                                    “                Ballyvadden &                                                                                                                        Fivemiletown



                                                JOHN SPILLER, Clerk of the Peace.

                                                            County of Tyrone.

_____________________________________________________________________

No. 1036                                 Tuesday, December 22, 1829

COUNTY OF TYRONE

A LIST of Notices which have been served on the Clerk of the Peace, by persons who

intend applying to Register Freeholds, pursuant to the 10th Geo. 4th. Chap. 8, at the

ensuing General Quarter Sessions of the Peace, to be held at Dungannon, on the 6th

day of January next, 1830, and at Strabane, on the 15th day of January next, 1830.

_____________________________________________________________________

Names and Residence of Applicant    Barony             Townland

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Arthur Crawford, Newtownstewart    Omagh             Dunamona

Thomas Stack, Omagh                         Strabane          Strabane

Alexander Stewart, Dungannon           Dungannon

Robert Evans,            ditto                       do               Coolmaghrey

Robert Sproul, Cloverhill                   Omagh             Kirlish

Richard Douse, Dungannon                 Dungannon      

William B. Whittle, Stewartstown            do              Drimcooe

Patrick Rafferty, Gortnagarn                     do              Gortnagarn

Peter Doherty, Lurganedan                        do              Lurgandan

George Trimble, Bawn Killea                  do              Bawnkillea

Michael Conway, Limehill                        do              Limehill

William Marshall, Pomeroy                      do              Carnkern & town of Pomeroy

Patrick Dawly, Gortindaragh                    do              Gortindaragh

John M’Gahan, Curneany                          do              Curneany

Owen Cunningham, Tanderagee                do              Tanderagee

Simon M’Elvouge, Gortnagarn                  do              Gortnagarn

John Armstrong, Limehill                          do              Limehill

James Garrett, Curneany                           do              Curneany

Joseph Bennison,     ditto                          do                     do

James Donnelly, Turnabesson                  do              Turnabesson

James Whitsett, Lurganedan                      do              Lurganedan

Samuel Allen, Drumconnes                 Omagh             Straduff

John Donnelly, Blackwatertown         Dungannon       Sestiaghmagarl

Creighton Young, Mullagharory                do              Mullagharory

Bernard Devlin, Mulnahoe                        do              Mulnahoe

Patrick Quin,        ditto                              do              Mulnahoe

James Campbell, Coagh                            do              Coagh

James Gibbons,     ditto                             do                   do

Whaly Johnston,    ditto                             do                   do

Thomas Dickson,   ditto                            do                   do

Mathew Fleck, Urble                                do              Urble

Andrew Ferguson, Mullagharory              do              Mullagharory

John Duff, Coagh                                       do              Coagh

Andrew Wilson, Ballanargin                    do              Ballynargin

Daniel Campbell, Coagh                           do              Coagh

James Aiken,           ditto                           do                    do

James Montgomery,   ditto                        do                    do

Robert Johnston,      ditto                          do                    do

Thomas Duff,                                             do                    do

William Murdock, Drumconvis                 do              Drumconvis

Robert M. Morris, Urble                           do              Urble

Thomas Hogg, Tamnaghtmore                   do              Tamnaghtmore

John Cowan, Urble                                    do              Urble

Wm. Strickland,                                        do              Caledon

William Taylor,                                        do                    do

Alexander Wason                                      do              Killyshanagh

William Nelson                                         do              Ballyvaddy

Francis Wright                                          do                    do

James Henderson                                      do              Killmore

Ely Taylor                                                 do              Mullaghmore

John King                                                  do              Mullineal

Thomas Strickland                                    do              Milberry

Cornelius Reilly                                        do              Calidon

William Wilkin,                                        do              Calidon

Samuel Haddin                                          do              Dreemore

Samuel Carroll,                                         do              Carnboy

James Rainy                                              do              Gortmerron

John Marshall                                            do              Killynaul

Henry Livingston                                       do              Ballagh

Thomas Dornett,                                        do              Dremore

John Culton,                                              do              Lismallydown

Thomas Wilson,                                        do              Cumber

John Davidson,                                          do              Killynaul

Henry M’Cormick,                                    do              Ramakitt

John Cowan,                                              do              Tanagh

Henry Marshall,                                        do              Curlough

James Wilkin,                                            do              Knocknagarne

William Wilkin,                                        do                          do

James Barber,                                           do              Gortmerron

Alexander Kerr,                                        do              Cumber

William Warnock,                                     do              Cadian

John Girvan,                                              do              Tanaghlane

Robert Hadden,                                         do              Ards

John Girvan,                                              do              Mulnaveagh

Hugh Curley,                                             do              Aghnasallagh

Thomas Read,                                           do              Cadian

Robert Oliver,                                           do              Lismullydown

William Hooey,                                         do              Dyan

Joseph Marshall,                                       do              Cumber

John Cassidy,                                            do              Annagh

Philip Henderson,                                     do              Derrycourtnay

Andrew Robinson,                                    do              Cumber

George Douglass,                                      do              Cumber

George M. Williams,                                do              Lismullydown

James Johnston,                                         do              Crievlough

Morgan Wilson,                                        do              Tullyrimmona

Joseph Givan,                                            do              Malnaveagh

Robert Varnett,                                          do              Sherrygroom

Alexander Pringle,                                    do              Tanaghlane

James Irwin,                                              do              Dyan

Joseph Irwin,                                             do              Killynaul

Robert Barns,                                            do              Curlough

Bernard M’Aree,                                       do              Mullamassog

John Mossman,                                          do              Mullicarnan

John Wilkin,                                              do              Tanaghlane

David Wilkins                                           do              Ramakit

Samuel Allen,                                            do              Caledon

John Crozier,                                             do              Mullaghmore

Robert Strutt,                                             do              Ramakit

Charles Norris                                          do              Caledon

James Huggins, Clenarbe                          do              Glenarbe

David Kelly,       ditto                               do              Glenarbe

Valentine Best, Fare                                  do                    do

Hugh Reed, Clentyclevin                           do              Clentyclevin

Allen M’Donnell                                       do              Drumnafern

William Forbes, Drumnafern                    do                          do

Samuel Jordon, Derryhoar                        do              Derryhoar

David Murray,   ditto                                do                    do

James Wilson, Cullinfad                           do              Cullinfad

James Hall, Drumeany                              do              Drumeany

John Dickson, Ballyward                          do              Ballyward

Henry Loughran, Anaghmakeown              do              Anaghmakeown

Edward Hughes,       do                             do                          do

William Greer, Aughliss                           do              Aughliss

John Murphy, Finelagh                              do              Finelagh

William Henchy Glassmullagh                  do              Glassmullagh

Charles Cullen,      ditto                            do                          do

Robert Cardwell, Legilly                          do              Legilly

John Parker, Lisgallon                               do              Lisgallon

William Kelly, Tomag                              do              Tomag

Alexander M’Clean, ditto                         do                     do

Stewart Wright,  ditto                                do                     do

William Heasty, ditto                                do                     do

William Grimlay,  ditto                             do                     do

John Beatty, Dungannon                            do              Drumcooe

William Bell,  ditto                                   do                    do

Robert Glasse,  ditto                                 do                    do

Thomas Morrow,  ditto                             do                    do

William Small, ditto                                  do                    do

Thomas Smith,  ditto                                 do                    do

Felix M’Elhone, ditto                                do                    do

James Brown, Beechvalley                       do              Ballysagart & Duncove

Joseph Agnew, Dungannon                        do              Duncooe

Thomas Greeves,    do                              do                    do

Matthew Kelly,   ditto                         Dungannon       Drumcooe

John Fullan,   ditto                                     do                    do

James M’Elhone,  ditto                             do                    do

Jonathan Turner,  ditto                               do                    do

John Hughes,  ditto                                    do                   do

Joseph Greer,  ditto                                   do              Dungannon

John Dickson,  ditto                                   do                    do

Robert Tenner,  ditto                                 do              Drumcooe

Andrew Newton,  ditto                              do                    do

Patrick Feany,  ditto                                  do                    do

Alexander M’Minn,  ditto                         do                    do

James Sloan,  Dungannon                          do              Dreemore

Richard Fizzle,  ditto                                 do                    do

Patrick M’Kinly, Mullaghmore                 do                    do

William Smith,  ditto                                 do              Mullaghmore

John Boyd, Coolhill                                  do              Drumcooe

David Murray, Derryhoar                         do                    do

John Hunter, Greenhill                              do              Gortrey

Thomas Knox, City of Dublin                   do              Drumcooe

Thomas M’Clelland, Mullaghmore           do                    do

John M’Avoy, Donedade                          do              Donedade

George M’Quade, Bernagh                       do              Bernagh

Joseph Millar, Derrycreery                       do              Derrycreery

William B. Whittle, Stewartstown            do              Drumcooe

Alexander M’Clean, Mullaghatague          do              Mullaghatague & Drumreagh

Robert Greer, Altnavanog                         do              Altnavanog

Thomas Boardman, Strangmore                do              Strangmore

Owen Bogue                                              do              Aghnasallagh

James Campbell                                        do              Tanagh

James Neely, Glencull                              do              Glencull

Michael Mulgrew, Ballygawly                 do              Ballygawly & Grange

Owen M’Crory, Altcloghfin                      do              Altcloghfin

William Stewart, Ballygawly                    do              Ballygawly

George Bell, Cesskilgreen                        do              Cesskilgreen & Ballygawly

William Neely, Glencull                           do                          do

Andrew Bell, Drumconvis                  Dungannon       Drumconvis

John Gray, Strabane                            Strabane          Strabane

James Elkin, Kilbuck                                do              Kilbuck

Edward M’Aleer, Lr. Bomactal          Omagh             Lower Bomacatal

Thomas Quin,  ditto                                   do                          do

Nicholas M’Aleer, Upper ditto                 do              Upper  do

Arthur Semple, Ganvaghan                        do              Ganvaghan

Thomas Martin, Culkeeragh                      do              Culkeeragh

Robert Graham, Drumbarley                     do              Drumbarley

James C. Ball, Shannon                             do                          do

James Stevenson, Deerpark                 Omagh             Deerpark

Andrew Rutherford, Cloghfin              Strabane          Cloghfin

Michael Dawly, Drumnakilly                    do              Drumnakilly

James M’Golrick, Cloghfin                       do              Cloghfin

John Hawks, Recolpagh                            do              Recolpagh

James Burnett,  do                                     do              Recolpagh

Hugh Conway, Drumnakilly                      do              Drumnakelly

William Gibbony,  ditto                            do                          do

John Gibbony,  ditto                                  do                          do

John Hawks, Ficarry                                 do              Ficarry

Samuel Hawks,  ditto                                do                  do

Neal M’Anulty,  ditto                                do                  do

Patrick Gormly,  ditto                                do                  do

Neal Treacy,  ditto                                    do                  do

Joseph Smith,  ditto                                   do                  do

John Smith,  ditto                                       do                  do

Mark M’Glinchey,  ditto                           do                  do

George Sproull, Curraghamulkin         Omagh             Dullahan

James Edwards, Garvetagh                       do              Garvetagh

Robert Hamilton, Carricoghan                  do              Carricoghan

Hugh Hamilton,  ditto                                do                          do

James Nelson, Kirlish                         Strabane          Kirlish

James Nelson,                                           do              Kirlish & Drumnaforbe

William Barclay, Ardarver                 Omagh             Ardarver

George Barclay,  ditto                               do                    do

John Barclay,  ditto                                   do                    do

Wm. Hamilton, Jun. Laught                       do              Laught

Gilly Hamilton, Carrycochan                    do              Carrcioghan

William Barclay, Ardarver                       do              Ardarver

William Hamilton, Laught                         do              Laught

Richard Johnston, Ardarver                      do              Ardarver

John Hamilton, Laught                               do              Laught

Hugh Hamilton, Carricochan                     do              Carricoghan

William Hamilton, Jun. Laught                  do              Laught

Arthur Johnston, Ardarver                         do              Ardarver

Joseph Huey,  ditto                                    do                    do

John Barclay,  ditto                                   do                    do

Isaac Barclay,  ditto                                  do                    do

John Henderson,  ditto                               do                    do

Robert M’Cormick, Kilcroagh                  do                    do

James Henderson, Ardarver                      do                    do




                                                            JOHN SPILLER

, Clerk of the Peace.

                                                            County of Tyrone.




Clerk of the Peace’s Office, Omagh, 25th December, 1829.


_____________________________________________________________________

Vol. XIX. - No. 11.                 Tuesday, March 23, 1830

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

COUNTY OF TYRONE.

-----

A LIST

OF Persons who have served Notices on the Clerk of the Peace, of their intention to Register Freeholds at the ensuing Quarter Sessions, to be held at Omagh and Clogher in the month of April next.

_____________________________________________________________________

Name and Residence of Applicant                  Barony             Townland

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Charles Crawford, Baronagh                          Omagh             Omagh

John Little, Omagh                                                “                Gortmore

John M’Aleer, Gortmore                                       “                      “

Adam Bond,    do                                                  “                      “

John Robson, Omagh                                             “                Omagh

Edward Grennan, Tamlagh                                    “                Tamlagh

John Taylor, S. M  Cross                                      “                Sixmilecross

John Johnston, Benchran                                       “                Benchran

William Johnston,  do                                           “                     “

Ephraim Love, Anney                                            “                Anney

George Graham, Doogary                                     “                Doogary

George Graham,  do                                              “                      “

George Osborne, Esker                                         “                Esker

William M’Creery, Omagh                                   “                Omagh

Joseph Hall, S. M.  Cross                                     “                Sixmilecross

Jacob Dudden, Laragh                                          “                Laragh

Thomas Cummins, Bearagh                                   “                Beragh Collasker & Laragh

John Anderson, Killydroy                                     “                Killydroy

John Danlop, Legacury                                          “                Legacurry

David White<, Omagh                                             “                Omagh

William Orr,   do                                                  “                      “

William Elliott, Corboe                                        “                      “

John Johnston, Mullaghmore                                 “                      “

Patrick M’Caffrey, Letfern                                    “                Letfern

James Patterson,          do                                      “                      “

John Dunlop, Jun.        do                                      “                      “

King Huston,               do                                      “                      “

Samuel King, Balnahatty                                       “                Balnahatty

John Dunlop, Sen. Letfern                                     “                Letfern

William Carson, Tattysallagh                                “                Tattysallagh

Robert Clements, Gorticlare                                 “                Gorticlare

James Ralston, Dervaghroy                                   “                Dervaghroy

John Fleming, Mulnagough                                    “                Letteree

William Mullan, Dervaghroy                                “                Dervaghroy

Dominick Mullan, Tattysallagh                             “                Tattysallagh

Peter M’Glinchy, Laught                                       “                Laught

Robert Rutledge, Gavetagh                                   “                Gaveatagh

----------- M’Farland, Drumduff                            “                Drumduff

Barnard M’Cristal,      do                                      “                            “

James Hamilton, Coolnacrunaght                          “                Coolnacrunaght

John Hamilton,            do                                      “                            “

Moses Rodgers, Cavanaca                                    “                Loughmuck

Patrick M’Canny                                                   “                Cornavarara

_____________________________________________________________________

BARONY OF STRABANE

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Neal M’Guigan, Mean                                      Strabane          Mean

James Brooks, Scarvaghern                                  “                Scarvaghern

Daniel O’Donnell, Glenahordial                           “                Glenahordial

Michael Daily, Drumnakilly                                  “                Drumnakilly

Terrance M’Aleer,      do                                      “                            “

Francis Daily,             do                                      “                            “

Michael Daily,            do                                      “                            “

John Gibbony,             do                                      “                            “

William Gibbony,       do                                      “                            “

Neal Treacy, Ficarry                                             “             &nbs